Emanuela Dreassi
Emanuela Dreassi publishes mostly in Statistics and Probability, Artificial Intelligence and Economics and Econometrics, on topics such as Statistical Methods and Bayesian Inference, Statistical Methods and Inference and Spatial and Panel Data Analysis.
- World rank
- #3,564,944 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in Italy
- #120,854 of 242,206
- Works
- 89
- Citations
- 727
- Citations per work
- 8.2
What does Emanuela Dreassi research?
Emanuela Dreassi's work is mostly in Mathematics (26%), Computer Science (12%), Economics, Econometrics and Finance (10%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Everything else3539.5%
- Physical Sciences3337.3%
- Mathematics2325.7%
- Computer Science1011.6%
- Social Sciences910.4%
- Health Sciences88.8%
- Medicine88.8%
- Life Sciences44.0%
- 1Statistics and Probability26% of their works
- 2Artificial Intelligence12% of their works
- 3Economics and Econometrics10% of their works
- 4Epidemiology4% of their works
- 5Surgery4% of their works
- 6Genetics4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Emanuela Dreassi's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Bayesian Modeling, Multiple Imputation, Regularization, Variable Selection, Panel Data Models, Spatial Econometrics, Clustering and Mixture Models.
- Socioeconomic Inequalities
- Quality of Life
- Plant Breeding
- Disease Surveillance
- Mixture Models
- Spatial Econometrics
- Variable Selection
- Multiple Imputation
- Bayesian Modeling
- Regularization
- Panel Data Models
- Clustering
- Digital Epidemiology
- Genomic Selection
- Cost-effectiveness Analysis
- Social Relationships
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 16 words, with their numbers
- Bayesian Modeling271 topic
- Multiple Imputation271 topic
- Regularization231 topic
- Variable Selection231 topic
- Panel Data Models181 topic
- Spatial Econometrics181 topic
- Clustering171 topic
- Mixture Models171 topic
- Digital Epidemiology101 topic
- Disease Surveillance101 topic
- Genomic Selection91 topic
- Plant Breeding91 topic
- Cost-effectiveness Analysis71 topic
- Quality of Life71 topic
- Social Relationships71 topic
- Socioeconomic Inequalities71 topic
Where does Emanuela Dreassi work?
Emanuela Dreassi's main affiliation in the publication record is University of Florence, Italy.
How many publications and citations does Emanuela Dreassi have?
OpenAlex counts 89 works and 727 citations for Emanuela Dreassi, an h-index of 15, ranking #3,564,944 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about Emanuela Dreassi. Posts are plain text and can be reported.