Emmanuel Plot
Emmanuel Plot publishes mostly in Radiological and Ultrasound Technology, Statistics, Probability and Uncertainty and Strategy and Management, on topics such as Occupational Health and Safety Research, Risk and Safety Analysis and Chemical Safety and Risk Management.
- World rank
- #6,408,659 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in France
- #274,110 of 324,115
- Works
- 23
- Citations
- 52
- Citations per work
- 2.3
What does Emmanuel Plot research?
Emmanuel Plot's work is mostly in Health Professions (31%), Decision Sciences (29%), Business, Management and Accounting (14%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Social Sciences1149.0%
- Decision Sciences729.4%
- Business, Management and Accounting313.7%
- Social Sciences15.9%
- Health Sciences731.4%
- Health Professions731.4%
- Physical Sciences29.8%
- Chemical Engineering15.9%
- Engineering13.9%
- Everything else29.8%
- 1Radiological and Ultrasound Technology31% of their works
- 2Statistics, Probability and Uncertainty29% of their works
- 3Strategy and Management14% of their works
- 4Sociology and Political Science6% of their works
- 5Chemical Health and Safety6% of their works
- 6Control and Systems Engineering4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Emmanuel Plot's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Accident Prevention, Safety Culture, Risk Perception, Occupational Safety, Safety Climate, Bayesian Networks, Fault Tree Analysis and Chemical Management.
- Multi-Agent Systems
- Agent-Based Modeling
- Communication
- Risk Management
- Laboratory Safety
- Chemical Management
- Bayesian Networks
- Occupational Safety
- Safety Culture
- Accident Prevention
- Risk Perception
- Safety Climate
- Fault Tree Analysis
- Integration
- Management Systems
- Supply Chain Resilience
- Trust
- Fault Detection
- Process Monitoring
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Accident Prevention192 topics
- Safety Culture192 topics
- Risk Perception182 topics
- Occupational Safety161 topic
- Safety Climate161 topic
- Bayesian Networks151 topic
- Fault Tree Analysis151 topic
- Chemical Management31 topic
- Integration31 topic
- Laboratory Safety31 topic
- Management Systems31 topic
- Risk Management31 topic
- Supply Chain Resilience31 topic
- Communication21 topic
- Trust21 topic
- Agent-Based Modeling11 topic
- Fault Detection11 topic
- Multi-Agent Systems11 topic
- Process Monitoring11 topic
Where does Emmanuel Plot work?
Emmanuel Plot's main affiliation in the publication record is Institut national de l'environnement industriel et des risques, France.
How many publications and citations does Emmanuel Plot have?
OpenAlex counts 23 works and 52 citations for Emmanuel Plot, an h-index of 4, ranking #6,408,659 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about Emmanuel Plot. Posts are plain text and can be reported.