Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Fangfang Chang

Fangfang Chang publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment and Organic Chemistry, on topics such as Electrocatalysts for Energy Conversion, Ammonia Synthesis and Nitrogen Reduction and Carbohydrate Chemistry and Synthesis.

World rank
#913,807
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#79,072
of 187,979
Works
15
Citations
65
Citations per work
4.3

What does Fangfang Chang research?

Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 25.0%Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment: 18.8%Organic Chemistry: 12.5%Information Systems: 6.3%other fields: 37.4%25%top field
Electrical and Electronic Engineering25.0%Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment18.8%Organic Chemistry12.5%Information Systems6.3%other fields37.4%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering25% of their works
  2. 2Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment19% of their works
  3. 3Organic Chemistry12% of their works
  4. 4Information Systems6% of their works
  5. 5Information Systems and Management6% of their works
  6. 6Sociology and Political Science6% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Fangfang Chang's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Catalysts, Electrocatalysis, Energy Conversion, Internet of Things, Oxygen Reduction, Ammonia Synthesis, Big Data and Carbon Dioxide.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 19 words, with their numbers
  1. Catalysts32 topics
  2. Electrocatalysis32 topics
  3. Energy Conversion21 topic
  4. Internet of Things22 topics
  5. Oxygen Reduction21 topic
  6. Ammonia Synthesis11 topic
  7. Big Data11 topic
  8. Carbon Dioxide11 topic
  9. Data Acquisition11 topic
  10. Data Security11 topic
  11. Electrocatalysts11 topic
  12. Embedded Systems11 topic
  13. Glycosidase Inhibitors11 topic
  14. Oligosaccharide Synthesis11 topic
  15. Polymer Electrolyte Membranes11 topic
  16. Proton Exchange Membranes11 topic
  17. Quinoxaline11 topic
  18. Renewable Fuels11 topic
  19. Synthesis11 topic

Where does Fangfang Chang work?

Fangfang Chang's main affiliation in the publication record is Henan Normal University, China.

How many publications and citations does Fangfang Chang have?

Science Explorer counts 15 works and 65 citations for Fangfang Chang, ranking #913,807 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.