Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Fuquan Zhang

Fuquan Zhang publishes mostly in Obstetrics and Gynecology, Radiation and Oncology, on topics such as Endometrial and Cervical Cancer Treatments, Advanced Radiotherapy Techniques and Cervical Cancer and HPV Research.

World rank
#858,951
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#72,361
of 187,979
Works
31
Citations
18
Citations per work
0.6

What does Fuquan Zhang research?

Obstetrics and Gynecology: 19.4%Radiation: 9.7%Oncology: 6.5%Molecular Biology: 6.5%other fields: 57.9%19%top field
Obstetrics and Gynecology19.4%Radiation9.7%Oncology6.5%Molecular Biology6.5%other fields57.9%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Obstetrics and Gynecology19% of their works
  2. 2Radiation10% of their works
  3. 3Oncology6% of their works
  4. 4Molecular Biology6% of their works
  5. 5Electrical and Electronic Engineering6% of their works
  6. 6Epidemiology6% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Fuquan Zhang's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Cervical Cancer, Clinical Practice Guidelines, Survival Analysis, Brachytherapy, Endometrial Carcinoma, Dosimetry, Radiotherapy Physics and Data Analysis.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 21 words, with their numbers
  1. Cervical Cancer72 topics
  2. Clinical Practice Guidelines62 topics
  3. Survival Analysis62 topics
  4. Brachytherapy51 topic
  5. Endometrial Carcinoma51 topic
  6. Dosimetry31 topic
  7. Radiotherapy Physics31 topic
  8. Data Analysis22 topics
  9. Gene Expression22 topics
  10. HPV Vaccination21 topic
  11. Human Papillomavirus21 topic
  12. Breast Tumours11 topic
  13. Energy-Efficient Protocols11 topic
  14. Mass Spectrometry11 topic
  15. Metabolomics11 topic
  16. NK Cell Recognition11 topic
  17. Natural Killer Cells11 topic
  18. Quantitative11 topic
  19. Real-Time PCR11 topic
  20. Treatment Response11 topic
  21. Wireless Sensor Networks11 topic

Where does Fuquan Zhang work?

Fuquan Zhang's main affiliation in the publication record is Peking Union Medical College Hospital, China.

How many publications and citations does Fuquan Zhang have?

Science Explorer counts 31 works and 18 citations for Fuquan Zhang, ranking #858,951 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Fuquan Zhang

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.