Hiroyuki Watanabe
Hiroyuki Watanabe publishes mostly in Law, Molecular Biology and Accounting, on topics such as Corporate Governance and Law, European and International Contract Law and Ion Transport and Channel Regulation.
- World rank
- #197,472 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Japan
- #5,259 of 114,622
- Works
- 25
- Citations
- 96
- Citations per work
- 3.8
What does Hiroyuki Watanabe research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Law23% of their works
- 2Molecular Biology15% of their works
- 3Accounting12% of their works
- 4Political Science and International Relations12% of their works
- 5Strategy and Management12% of their works
- 6Developmental Neuroscience4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Hiroyuki Watanabe's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Legal Transplants, Contract Law, Regulation, Consumer Protection, European Company Law, European Private Law, Regulatory Competition and Aquaporins.
- Voltage-Gated Channels
- Caveolin
- Water Channels
- Private International Law
- European Union
- Cell Signaling
- Aquaporins
- European Private Law
- Consumer Protection
- Contract Law
- Legal Transplants
- Regulation
- European Company Law
- Regulatory Competition
- Bankruptcy Law
- Corrective Justice
- Financial Distress
- Remedies
- Caveolae
- Ion Channels
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 20 words, with their numbers
- Legal Transplants62 topics
- Contract Law52 topics
- Regulation52 topics
- Consumer Protection31 topic
- European Company Law31 topic
- European Private Law31 topic
- Regulatory Competition31 topic
- Aquaporins21 topic
- Bankruptcy Law21 topic
- Cell Signaling22 topics
- Corrective Justice21 topic
- European Union21 topic
- Financial Distress21 topic
- Private International Law21 topic
- Remedies21 topic
- Water Channels21 topic
- Caveolae11 topic
- Caveolin11 topic
- Ion Channels11 topic
- Voltage-Gated Channels11 topic
Where does Hiroyuki Watanabe work?
Hiroyuki Watanabe's main affiliation in the publication record is Waseda University, Japan.
How many publications and citations does Hiroyuki Watanabe have?
Science Explorer counts 25 works and 96 citations for Hiroyuki Watanabe, ranking #197,472 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Hiroyuki Watanabe
- hiroyuki-watanabe-osaka-research-institute-of-industrial-science-and-technology
- hiroyuki-watanabe-obihiro-university-of-agriculture-and-veterinary-medicine
- hiroyuki-watanabe-akita-university
- hiroyuki-watanabe-kyoto-university
- hiroyuki-watanabe-chiba-university
- hiroyuki-watanabe-kitasato-university
- hiroyuki-watanabe-kyoto-university-japan
- hiroyuki-watanabe-hitachi-japan
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.