Hongxing Wang
Hongxing Wang publishes mostly in Psychiatry and Mental health, Molecular Biology and Cognitive Neuroscience, on topics such as Complementary and Alternative Medicine Studies, Schizophrenia research and treatment and Plant Micronutrient Interactions and Effects.
- World rank
- #1,616,992 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #184,762 of 187,979
- Works
- 17
- Citations
- 3
- Citations per work
- 0.2
What does Hongxing Wang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Psychiatry and Mental health12% of their works
- 2Molecular Biology8% of their works
- 3Cognitive Neuroscience8% of their works
- 4Complementary and alternative medicine8% of their works
- 5Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine8% of their works
- 6Experimental and Cognitive Psychology8% of their works
Research topics
- Complementary and Alternative Medicine Studies
- Schizophrenia research and treatment
- Plant Micronutrient Interactions and Effects
- Natural Compound Pharmacology Studies
- Enzyme Production and Characterization
- Receptor Mechanisms and Signaling
- Protein Hydrolysis and Bioactive Peptides
- EEG and Brain-Computer Interfaces
Which keywords describe Hongxing Wang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Antipsychotic Drugs, Complementary Medicine, Herbal Medicine, Neurocognitive Deficits, Antioxidant Activity, Bioactive Peptides, Biofortification and Biotechnological Applications.
- St John's Wort
- Microbial Enzymes
- G-Protein-Coupled Receptors
- Crystal Structure
- Biotechnological Applications
- Bioactive Peptides
- Neurocognitive Deficits
- Complementary Medicine
- Antipsychotic Drugs
- Herbal Medicine
- Antioxidant Activity
- Biofortification
- Brain-Computer Interfaces
- EEG Analysis
- Garcinia Mangostana
- Mineral Elements
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 16 words, with their numbers
- Antipsychotic Drugs21 topic
- Complementary Medicine21 topic
- Herbal Medicine21 topic
- Neurocognitive Deficits21 topic
- Antioxidant Activity11 topic
- Bioactive Peptides11 topic
- Biofortification11 topic
- Biotechnological Applications11 topic
- Brain-Computer Interfaces11 topic
- Crystal Structure11 topic
- EEG Analysis11 topic
- G-Protein-Coupled Receptors11 topic
- Garcinia Mangostana11 topic
- Microbial Enzymes11 topic
- Mineral Elements11 topic
- St John's Wort11 topic
Where does Hongxing Wang work?
Hongxing Wang's main affiliation in the publication record is Capital Medical University, China.
How many publications and citations does Hongxing Wang have?
Science Explorer counts 17 works and 3 citations for Hongxing Wang, ranking #1,616,992 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Hongxing Wang
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.