Hua Dong
Hua Dong publishes mostly in Materials Chemistry, Oncology and Water Science and Technology, on topics such as Heme Oxygenase-1 and Carbon Monoxide, Hydrogels: synthesis, properties, applications and Advanced Sensor and Energy Harvesting Materials.
- World rank
- #941,613 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #82,618 of 187,979
- Works
- 35
- Citations
- 102
- Citations per work
- 2.9
What does Hua Dong research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Materials Chemistry11% of their works
- 2Oncology9% of their works
- 3Water Science and Technology9% of their works
- 4Molecular Biology7% of their works
- 5Surfaces, Coatings and Films6% of their works
- 6Biomedical Engineering6% of their works
Research topics
- Heme Oxygenase-1 and Carbon Monoxide
- Hydrogels: synthesis, properties, applications
- Advanced Sensor and Energy Harvesting Materials
- Hydrology and Watershed Management Studies
- Environmental and Agricultural Sciences
- Electrospun Nanofibers in Biomedical Applications
- Mesoporous Materials and Catalysis
- Polyoxometalates: Synthesis and Applications
Which keywords describe Hua Dong's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Drug Delivery, Biomedical Applications, Catalysis, Climate Change, Functionalization, Nanocomposites, Tissue Engineering and Water Resources.
- Wearable
- Self-Assembly
- Nanogenerators
- Nanocomposite Materials
- Mesoporous Materials
- Hydrological Effects
- Heme Oxygenase-1
- China
- Water Resources
- Nanocomposites
- Climate Change
- Biomedical Applications
- Drug Delivery
- Catalysis
- Functionalization
- Tissue Engineering
- Carbon Monoxide
- Electrospinning
- Hydrogels
- Hydrological Modeling
- Model Evaluation
- Nanofibers
- Nanomaterials
- Stimuli-Responsive Polymers
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 24 words, with their numbers
- Drug Delivery63 topics
- Biomedical Applications42 topics
- Catalysis42 topics
- Climate Change42 topics
- Functionalization42 topics
- Nanocomposites42 topics
- Tissue Engineering42 topics
- Water Resources42 topics
- Carbon Monoxide21 topic
- China21 topic
- Electrospinning21 topic
- Heme Oxygenase-121 topic
- Hydrogels21 topic
- Hydrological Effects21 topic
- Hydrological Modeling21 topic
- Mesoporous Materials21 topic
- Model Evaluation21 topic
- Nanocomposite Materials21 topic
- Nanofibers21 topic
- Nanogenerators21 topic
- Nanomaterials21 topic
- Self-Assembly21 topic
- Stimuli-Responsive Polymers21 topic
- Wearable21 topic
Where does Hua Dong work?
Hua Dong's main affiliation in the publication record is Wuxi Fourth People's Hospital, China.
How many publications and citations does Hua Dong have?
Science Explorer counts 35 works and 102 citations for Hua Dong, ranking #941,613 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Hua Dong
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.