Isabel M. R. Mendes Drumond Braga
Isabel M. R. Mendes Drumond Braga publishes mostly in Sociology and Political Science, Anthropology and Political Science and International Relations, on topics such as History of Colonial Brazil, Education and Public Policy and Historical Studies and Socio-cultural Analysis.
- World rank
- #450,399 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Portugal
- #1,734 of 9,113
- Works
- 52
- Citations
- 2
What does Isabel M. R. Mendes Drumond Braga research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Sociology and Political Science19% of their works
- 2Anthropology15% of their works
- 3Political Science and International Relations15% of their works
- 4History6% of their works
- 5Literature and Literary Theory6% of their works
- 6Urban Studies4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Isabel M. R. Mendes Drumond Braga's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Social Dynamics, Brazilian slavery, colonial Brazil, Innovation, Public Policy, Community Engagement, Evaluation and Higher Education.
- Urban Ethnography
- Technological Development
- Reform
- Family Law
- Discourse Analysis
- Cultural Identity
- Higher Education
- Community Engagement
- Public Policy
- Brazilian slavery
- Social Dynamics
- Innovation
- colonial Brazil
- Evaluation
- Brazilian Military Dictatorship
- Cultural Resistance
- Environmental Participation
- Literacy
- Scientific History
- Territorial Governance
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 20 words, with their numbers
- Social Dynamics82 topics
- Brazilian slavery61 topic
- Innovation62 topics
- Public Policy62 topics
- colonial Brazil61 topic
- Community Engagement42 topics
- Evaluation41 topic
- Higher Education41 topic
- Brazilian Military Dictatorship21 topic
- Cultural Identity21 topic
- Cultural Resistance21 topic
- Discourse Analysis21 topic
- Environmental Participation21 topic
- Family Law21 topic
- Literacy21 topic
- Reform21 topic
- Scientific History21 topic
- Technological Development21 topic
- Territorial Governance21 topic
- Urban Ethnography21 topic
Where does Isabel M. R. Mendes Drumond Braga work?
Isabel M. R. Mendes Drumond Braga's main affiliation in the publication record is University of Lisbon, Portugal.
How many publications and citations does Isabel M. R. Mendes Drumond Braga have?
Science Explorer counts 52 works and 2 citations for Isabel M. R. Mendes Drumond Braga, ranking #450,399 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.