Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Tribhuvan University · Nepal

Jeevan Kafle

Jeevan Kafle publishes mostly in Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine, Surgery and Management, Monitoring, Policy and Law, on topics such as Coronary Interventions and Diagnostics, Landslides and related hazards and Fractional Differential Equations Solutions.

World rank
#1,623,613
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in Nepal
#291
of 299
Works
17
Citations
5
Citations per work
0.3

What does Jeevan Kafle research?

Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine: 16.0%Surgery: 12.0%Management, Monitoring, Policy and Law: 8.0%Modeling and Simulation: 8.0%other fields: 56.0%16%top field
Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine16.0%Surgery12.0%Management, Monitoring, Policy and Law8.0%Modeling and Simulation8.0%other fields56.0%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine16% of their works
  2. 2Surgery12% of their works
  3. 3Management, Monitoring, Policy and Law8% of their works
  4. 4Modeling and Simulation8% of their works
  5. 5Numerical Analysis8% of their works
  6. 6Artificial Intelligence4% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Jeevan Kafle's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Coronary Stents, Myocardial Revascularization, Anomalous Diffusion, Arterial Stiffness, Endothelial Dysfunction, Fractional Calculus, Hazard and Landslide.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 16 words, with their numbers
  1. Coronary Stents31 topic
  2. Myocardial Revascularization31 topic
  3. Anomalous Diffusion21 topic
  4. Arterial Stiffness21 topic
  5. Endothelial Dysfunction21 topic
  6. Fractional Calculus21 topic
  7. Hazard21 topic
  8. Landslide21 topic
  9. Numerical Methods21 topic
  10. Singular Perturbation21 topic
  11. Atmospheric Aerosols11 topic
  12. Black Carbon11 topic
  13. Earthquakes11 topic
  14. GMDH-type Neural Networks11 topic
  15. Inductive Modeling11 topic
  16. Subduction11 topic

Where does Jeevan Kafle work?

Jeevan Kafle's main affiliation in the publication record is Tribhuvan University, Nepal.

How many publications and citations does Jeevan Kafle have?

Science Explorer counts 17 works and 5 citations for Jeevan Kafle, ranking #1,623,613 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.