Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Ji Young Lee

Ji Young Lee publishes mostly in Dermatology, Clinical Psychology and General Health Professions, on topics such as Probiotics and Fermented Foods, Antimicrobial Peptides and Activities and Pharmacovigilance and Adverse Drug Reactions.

World rank
#251,376
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in United States
#98,114
of 358,040
Works
23
Citations
68
Citations per work
3.0

What does Ji Young Lee research?

Dermatology: 15.8%Clinical Psychology: 10.5%General Health Professions: 10.5%Reproductive Medicine: 5.3%other fields: 57.9%16%top field
Dermatology15.8%Clinical Psychology10.5%General Health Professions10.5%Reproductive Medicine5.3%other fields57.9%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Dermatology16% of their works
  2. 2Clinical Psychology10% of their works
  3. 3General Health Professions10% of their works
  4. 4Reproductive Medicine5% of their works
  5. 5Oncology5% of their works
  6. 6Health5% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Ji Young Lee's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Immune Modulation, Adverse Drug Reactions, Antimicrobial Peptides, Choosing Wisely, Disaster Response, Filaggrin, Health Locus of Control and Health Promoting Schools.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 17 words, with their numbers
  1. Immune Modulation22 topics
  2. Adverse Drug Reactions11 topic
  3. Antimicrobial Peptides11 topic
  4. Choosing Wisely11 topic
  5. Disaster Response11 topic
  6. Filaggrin11 topic
  7. Health Locus of Control11 topic
  8. Health Promoting Schools11 topic
  9. Health-Promoting Behaviors11 topic
  10. Host Defense11 topic
  11. Low-Value Care11 topic
  12. Pharmacovigilance11 topic
  13. Prebiotics11 topic
  14. Probiotics11 topic
  15. Public Health11 topic
  16. School Health Promotion11 topic
  17. Skin Microbiome11 topic

Where does Ji Young Lee work?

Ji Young Lee's main affiliation in the publication record is Northwestern University, United States.

How many publications and citations does Ji Young Lee have?

Science Explorer counts 23 works and 68 citations for Ji Young Lee, ranking #251,376 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Ji Young Lee

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.