Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Jianhui Chen

Jianhui Chen publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Computational Mechanics and Aerospace Engineering, on topics such as Carbohydrate Chemistry and Synthesis, Stochastic Gradient Optimization Techniques and Embedded Systems Design Techniques.

World rank
#794,626
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#64,785
of 187,979
Works
22
Citations
39
Citations per work
1.8

What does Jianhui Chen research?

Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 15.4%Computational Mechanics: 11.5%Aerospace Engineering: 11.5%Control and Systems Engineering: 11.5%other fields: 50.1%15%top field
Electrical and Electronic Engineering15.4%Computational Mechanics11.5%Aerospace Engineering11.5%Control and Systems Engineering11.5%other fields50.1%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering15% of their works
  2. 2Computational Mechanics12% of their works
  3. 3Aerospace Engineering12% of their works
  4. 4Control and Systems Engineering12% of their works
  5. 5Hardware and Architecture8% of their works
  6. 6Biomedical Engineering8% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Jianhui Chen's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Air Force, Embedded Cores, Film Cooling, Glycosidase Inhibitors, High-Level Synthesis, Modernization, Nb3Sn Conductor and Negative Ion Sources.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 16 words, with their numbers
  1. Air Force11 topic
  2. Embedded Cores11 topic
  3. Film Cooling11 topic
  4. Glycosidase Inhibitors11 topic
  5. High-Level Synthesis11 topic
  6. Modernization11 topic
  7. Nb3Sn Conductor11 topic
  8. Negative Ion Sources11 topic
  9. Oligosaccharide Synthesis11 topic
  10. Random Projections11 topic
  11. Reconfigurable Computing11 topic
  12. Stochastic Gradient Descent11 topic
  13. Superconducting Cavities11 topic
  14. Superconducting Magnets11 topic
  15. Test Data Compression11 topic
  16. Turbine11 topic

Where does Jianhui Chen work?

Jianhui Chen's main affiliation in the publication record is Chinese Academy of Sciences, China.

How many publications and citations does Jianhui Chen have?

Science Explorer counts 22 works and 39 citations for Jianhui Chen, ranking #794,626 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Jianhui Chen

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.