Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Hosei University · Japan

Jinjia Zhou

Jinjia Zhou publishes mostly in Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition, Artificial Intelligence and Signal Processing, on topics such as Advanced Image Processing Techniques, Image Enhancement Techniques and Video Coding and Compression Technologies.

World rank
#1,099,048
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in Japan
#64,192
of 114,622
Works
50
Citations
67
Citations per work
1.3

What does Jinjia Zhou research?

Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition: 58.8%Artificial Intelligence: 8.8%Signal Processing: 7.4%Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 5.9%other fields: 19.1%59%top field
Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition58.8%Artificial Intelligence8.8%Signal Processing7.4%Electrical and Electronic Engineering5.9%other fields19.1%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition59% of their works
  2. 2Artificial Intelligence9% of their works
  3. 3Signal Processing7% of their works
  4. 4Electrical and Electronic Engineering6% of their works
  5. 5Computational Mechanics4% of their works
  6. 6Information Systems3% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Jinjia Zhou's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Deep Learning, Generative Adversarial Networks, Sparse Representation, Video Coding, Image, Super-Resolution, Unsupervised Learning and Contrast Enhancement.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 21 words, with their numbers
  1. Deep Learning225 topics
  2. Generative Adversarial Networks92 topics
  3. Sparse Representation92 topics
  4. Video Coding92 topics
  5. Image61 topic
  6. Super-Resolution61 topic
  7. Unsupervised Learning62 topics
  8. Contrast Enhancement51 topic
  9. Dehazing51 topic
  10. H.264/AVC51 topic
  11. High Efficiency Video Coding (HEVC)51 topic
  12. Convolutional Neural Networks41 topic
  13. Image Recognition41 topic
  14. JPEG200041 topic
  15. Wavelet Compression41 topic
  16. Compressed Sensing31 topic
  17. Depth Estimation31 topic
  18. Image Inpainting31 topic
  19. Image Synthesis31 topic
  20. Signal Recovery31 topic
  21. Stereo Vision31 topic

Where does Jinjia Zhou work?

Jinjia Zhou's main affiliation in the publication record is Hosei University, Japan.

How many publications and citations does Jinjia Zhou have?

Science Explorer counts 50 works and 67 citations for Jinjia Zhou, ranking #1,099,048 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.