Lili Zhao
Lili Zhao publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment and Materials Chemistry, on topics such as Advanced Photocatalysis Techniques, TiO2 Photocatalysis and Solar Cells and Gas Sensing Nanomaterials and Sensors.
- World rank
- #1,300,311 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #132,396 of 187,979
- Works
- 20
- Citations
- 69
- Citations per work
- 3.5
What does Lili Zhao research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering29% of their works
- 2Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment21% of their works
- 3Materials Chemistry17% of their works
- 4Molecular Biology4% of their works
- 5Catalysis4% of their works
- 6Inorganic Chemistry4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Lili Zhao's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Nanomaterials, Visible Light, Water Splitting, Nanostructures, Photocatalyst, Semiconductor, Dehydrogenation and Gas Sensors.
- Peptide Synthesis
- Oxidative
- Groundwater Remediation
- Cross-Coupling Reactions
- Asymmetric Catalysis
- Photocatalysis
- Gas Sensors
- Semiconductor
- Nanostructures
- Visible Light
- Nanomaterials
- Water Splitting
- Photocatalyst
- Dehydrogenation
- Metal Oxide
- Solar Cells
- Catalysis
- Drug Discovery
- Hydrogenation
- Palladium-Catalyzed
- Wastewater Treatment
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 21 words, with their numbers
- Nanomaterials73 topics
- Visible Light52 topics
- Water Splitting52 topics
- Nanostructures42 topics
- Photocatalyst31 topic
- Semiconductor31 topic
- Dehydrogenation22 topics
- Gas Sensors21 topic
- Metal Oxide21 topic
- Photocatalysis21 topic
- Solar Cells21 topic
- Asymmetric Catalysis11 topic
- Catalysis11 topic
- Cross-Coupling Reactions11 topic
- Drug Discovery11 topic
- Groundwater Remediation11 topic
- Hydrogenation11 topic
- Oxidative11 topic
- Palladium-Catalyzed11 topic
- Peptide Synthesis11 topic
- Wastewater Treatment11 topic
Where does Lili Zhao work?
Lili Zhao's main affiliation in the publication record is Dongguan University of Technology, China.
How many publications and citations does Lili Zhao have?
Science Explorer counts 20 works and 69 citations for Lili Zhao, ranking #1,300,311 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Lili Zhao
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.