Lin Juan
Lin Juan publishes mostly in Aerospace Engineering, Sociology and Political Science and Transportation, on topics such as Military Technology and Strategies, Linguistic, Cultural, and Literary Studies and Legal and Regulatory Analysis.
- World rank
- #858,429 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Taiwan
- #4,407 of 9,848
- Works
- 15
- Citations
- 4
- Citations per work
- 0.3
What does Lin Juan research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Aerospace Engineering23% of their works
- 2Sociology and Political Science23% of their works
- 3Transportation23% of their works
- 4Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging8% of their works
- 5Artificial Intelligence8% of their works
- 6Hardware and Architecture8% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Lin Juan's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Air Force, Culture, Islam, Legal Regulation, Modernization, Transport Policy, Machine Learning and Code Clone Detection.
- Refactoring
- Photobiomodulation
- Parallel Computing
- Code Clone Detection
- Transport Policy
- Legal Regulation
- Culture
- Air Force
- Islam
- Modernization
- Machine Learning
- Low-Level Laser Therapy
- Performance Optimization
- Python
- Scientific Computing
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 7 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 15 words, with their numbers
- Air Force31 topic
- Culture31 topic
- Islam31 topic
- Legal Regulation31 topic
- Modernization31 topic
- Transport Policy31 topic
- Machine Learning22 topics
- Code Clone Detection11 topic
- Low-Level Laser Therapy11 topic
- Parallel Computing11 topic
- Performance Optimization11 topic
- Photobiomodulation11 topic
- Python11 topic
- Refactoring11 topic
- Scientific Computing11 topic
Where does Lin Juan work?
Lin Juan's main affiliation in the publication record is Feng Chia University, Taiwan.
How many publications and citations does Lin Juan have?
Science Explorer counts 15 works and 4 citations for Lin Juan, ranking #858,429 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.