M. Fincke-Keeler
M. Fincke-Keeler publishes mostly in Nuclear and High Energy Physics, Astronomy and Astrophysics and Computer Networks and Communications, on topics such as Particle physics theoretical and experimental studies, High-Energy Particle Collisions Research and Particle Detector Development and Performance.
- World rank
- #376 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Israel
- #5 of 8,450
- Works
- 188
- Citations
- 5.6k
- Citations per work
- 29.9
What does M. Fincke-Keeler research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Nuclear and High Energy Physics95% of their works
- 2Astronomy and Astrophysics2% of their works
- 3Computer Networks and Communications1% of their works
- 4Artificial Intelligence1% of their works
- 5Mechanics of Materials1% of their works
- 6Aerospace Engineering0% of their works
Research topics
- Particle physics theoretical and experimental studies
- High-Energy Particle Collisions Research
- Particle Detector Development and Performance
- Quantum Chromodynamics and Particle Interactions
- Dark Matter and Cosmic Phenomena
- Cosmology and Gravitation Theories
- Neutrino Physics Research
- Black Holes and Theoretical Physics
Which keywords describe M. Fincke-Keeler's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Lattice QCD, Dark Matter, Particle Physics, Higgs Boson, High-Energy Collider, Heavy-Ion Collisions, Quark-Gluon Plasma and Particle Detectors.
- Field Theories
- Neutrino Flavor Transformation
- Cosmological Parameters
- Axions
- QCD
- Particle Detectors
- Heavy-Ion Collisions
- Higgs Boson
- Dark Matter
- Lattice QCD
- Particle Physics
- High-Energy Collider
- Quark-Gluon Plasma
- Silicon Detectors
- charmonium
- Cosmic Rays
- Dark Energy
- Neutrino Oscillations
- Holographic
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Lattice QCD1012 topics
- Dark Matter912 topics
- Particle Physics912 topics
- Higgs Boson841 topic
- High-Energy Collider841 topic
- Heavy-Ion Collisions721 topic
- Quark-Gluon Plasma721 topic
- Particle Detectors441 topic
- Silicon Detectors441 topic
- QCD291 topic
- charmonium291 topic
- Axions71 topic
- Cosmic Rays71 topic
- Cosmological Parameters61 topic
- Dark Energy61 topic
- Neutrino Flavor Transformation41 topic
- Neutrino Oscillations41 topic
- Field Theories31 topic
- Holographic31 topic
Where does M. Fincke-Keeler work?
M. Fincke-Keeler's main affiliation in the publication record is Tel Aviv University, Israel.
How many publications and citations does M. Fincke-Keeler have?
Science Explorer counts 188 works and 5,624 citations for M. Fincke-Keeler, ranking #376 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.