Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Chandigarh University · India

Mohit Angurala

Mohit Angurala publishes mostly in Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging, Artificial Intelligence and Computer Networks and Communications, on topics such as Agricultural Development and Management, Smart Agriculture and AI and Brain Tumor Detection and Classification.

World rank
#773,646
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in India
#11,666
of 44,512
Works
21
Citations
31
Citations per work
1.5

What does Mohit Angurala research?

Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging: 15.0%Artificial Intelligence: 15.0%Computer Networks and Communications: 15.0%Neurology: 5.0%other fields: 50.0%15%top field
Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging15.0%Artificial Intelligence15.0%Computer Networks and Communications15.0%Neurology5.0%other fields50.0%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging15% of their works
  2. 2Artificial Intelligence15% of their works
  3. 3Computer Networks and Communications15% of their works
  4. 4Neurology5% of their works
  5. 5Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition5% of their works
  6. 6Signal Processing5% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Mohit Angurala's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Deep Learning, Machine Learning, Anomaly Detection, Environmental Monitoring, Transfer Learning, Wireless Sensor Networks, Agricultural Entrepreneurship and Brain Tumor.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 22 words, with their numbers
  1. Deep Learning55 topics
  2. Machine Learning33 topics
  3. Anomaly Detection22 topics
  4. Environmental Monitoring22 topics
  5. Transfer Learning22 topics
  6. Wireless Sensor Networks22 topics
  7. Agricultural Entrepreneurship11 topic
  8. Brain Tumor11 topic
  9. Domain Adaptation11 topic
  10. Electronic Health Records11 topic
  11. Energy-Efficient Protocols11 topic
  12. Few-Shot Learning11 topic
  13. Healthcare11 topic
  14. Intrusion Detection11 topic
  15. MRI11 topic
  16. Network Security11 topic
  17. Outlier Detection11 topic
  18. Plant Disease Detection11 topic
  19. Routing Techniques11 topic
  20. Smart Farming11 topic
  21. Technology Adoption11 topic
  22. Unsupervised11 topic

Where does Mohit Angurala work?

Mohit Angurala's main affiliation in the publication record is Chandigarh University, India.

How many publications and citations does Mohit Angurala have?

Science Explorer counts 21 works and 31 citations for Mohit Angurala, ranking #773,646 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.