Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Nobuaki Sato

Nobuaki Sato publishes mostly in Oncology, Molecular Biology and Cancer Research, on topics such as HER2/EGFR in Cancer Research, Cancer Treatment and Pharmacology and Advanced Breast Cancer Therapies.

World rank
#873,968
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in Japan
#44,145
of 114,622
Works
32
Citations
33
Citations per work
1.0

What does Nobuaki Sato research?

Oncology: 19.4%Molecular Biology: 9.7%Cancer Research: 9.7%Nutrition and Dietetics: 6.5%other fields: 54.7%19%top field
Oncology19.4%Molecular Biology9.7%Cancer Research9.7%Nutrition and Dietetics6.5%other fields54.7%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Oncology19% of their works
  2. 2Molecular Biology10% of their works
  3. 3Cancer Research10% of their works
  4. 4Nutrition and Dietetics6% of their works
  5. 5Industrial and Manufacturing Engineering6% of their works
  6. 6Genetics6% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Nobuaki Sato's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Breast Cancer, Metastatic Breast Cancer, HER2, Trastuzumab, CDK4/6 Inhibitors, Chemotherapy-Induced Peripheral Neuropathy, Critical Care and Nutrition Support Therapy.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 18 words, with their numbers
  1. Breast Cancer52 topics
  2. Metastatic Breast Cancer42 topics
  3. HER231 topic
  4. Trastuzumab31 topic
  5. CDK4/6 Inhibitors21 topic
  6. Chemotherapy-Induced Peripheral Neuropathy21 topic
  7. Critical Care21 topic
  8. Nutrition Support Therapy21 topic
  9. Palbociclib21 topic
  10. Taxanes21 topic
  11. Breast Tumours11 topic
  12. Cancer Genomics11 topic
  13. Gene Expression11 topic
  14. Medicinal Plants11 topic
  15. Mutational Signatures11 topic
  16. NF-?B11 topic
  17. Phytochemistry11 topic
  18. Signaling11 topic

Where does Nobuaki Sato work?

Nobuaki Sato's main affiliation in the publication record is Niigata Cancer Center Hospital, Japan.

How many publications and citations does Nobuaki Sato have?

Science Explorer counts 32 works and 33 citations for Nobuaki Sato, ranking #873,968 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Nobuaki Sato

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.