Pascal de Lagausie
Pascal de Lagausie publishes mostly in Surgery, Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine and Nutrition and Dietetics, on topics such as Digestive system and related health, Appendicitis Diagnosis and Management and Gallbladder and Bile Duct Disorders.
- World rank
- #435,150 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in France
- #25,739 of 96,116
- Works
- 28
- Citations
- 46
- Citations per work
- 1.6
What does Pascal de Lagausie research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Surgery39% of their works
- 2Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine12% of their works
- 3Nutrition and Dietetics6% of their works
- 4Emergency Medicine6% of their works
- 5Genetics6% of their works
- 6Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging6% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Pascal de Lagausie's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Complications, Appendicitis, Cholecystitis, Critical Care, Diagnosis, ERCP, Genetic Adaptation and Intestinal Malrotation.
- Prebiotics
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease
- Anesthesia
- Nutrition Support Therapy
- Intestinal Malrotation
- ERCP
- Critical Care
- Appendicitis
- Complications
- Cholecystitis
- Diagnosis
- Genetic Adaptation
- Lactase Persistence
- Pyloric Stenosis
- Esophageal Motility Disorders
- Neurotoxicity
- Probiotics
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Complications32 topics
- Appendicitis21 topic
- Cholecystitis21 topic
- Critical Care21 topic
- Diagnosis21 topic
- ERCP21 topic
- Genetic Adaptation21 topic
- Intestinal Malrotation21 topic
- Lactase Persistence21 topic
- Nutrition Support Therapy21 topic
- Pyloric Stenosis21 topic
- Anesthesia11 topic
- Esophageal Motility Disorders11 topic
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease11 topic
- Neurotoxicity11 topic
- Prebiotics11 topic
- Probiotics11 topic
Where does Pascal de Lagausie work?
Pascal de Lagausie's main affiliation in the publication record is Hôpital Robert-Debré, France.
How many publications and citations does Pascal de Lagausie have?
Science Explorer counts 28 works and 46 citations for Pascal de Lagausie, ranking #435,150 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.