Roger Bilisoly
Roger Bilisoly publishes mostly in Statistics and Probability, Artificial Intelligence and Environmental Engineering, on topics such as Soil Geostatistics and Mapping, Bayesian Methods and Mixture Models and Statistical Methods in Clinical Trials.
- World rank
- #5,930,618 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in United States
- #1,451,943 of 1,627,098
- Works
- 27
- Citations
- 73
- Citations per work
- 2.7
What does Roger Bilisoly research?
Roger Bilisoly's work is mostly in Computer Science (32%), Mathematics (22%), Environmental Science (10%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Physical Sciences1763.5%
- Computer Science931.7%
- Mathematics622.0%
- Environmental Science39.8%
- Everything else931.6%
- Life Sciences14.9%
- 1Statistics and Probability22% of their works
- 2Artificial Intelligence20% of their works
- 3Environmental Engineering10% of their works
- 4Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition7% of their works
- 5Food Science5% of their works
- 6Computational Theory and Mathematics5% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Roger Bilisoly's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Machine Learning, Remote Sensing, Digital Soil Mapping, Geostatistics, Adaptive Designs, Bayesian Modeling, Clustering and Data Science.
- Sensory Analysis
- Mineral Prospectivity
- Consumer Perception
- Statistics Anxiety
- Mixture Models
- Data Science
- Bayesian Modeling
- Geostatistics
- Remote Sensing
- Machine Learning
- Digital Soil Mapping
- Adaptive Designs
- Clustering
- False Discovery Rate
- Multiple Imputation
- Compositional Data Analysis
- Liquid Chromatography
- Pesticide Residues
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 18 words, with their numbers
- Machine Learning42 topics
- Remote Sensing42 topics
- Digital Soil Mapping31 topic
- Geostatistics31 topic
- Adaptive Designs21 topic
- Bayesian Modeling21 topic
- Clustering21 topic
- Data Science21 topic
- False Discovery Rate21 topic
- Mixture Models21 topic
- Multiple Imputation21 topic
- Statistics Anxiety21 topic
- Compositional Data Analysis11 topic
- Consumer Perception11 topic
- Liquid Chromatography11 topic
- Mineral Prospectivity11 topic
- Pesticide Residues11 topic
- Sensory Analysis11 topic
Where does Roger Bilisoly work?
Roger Bilisoly's main affiliation in the publication record is Central Connecticut State University, United States.
How many publications and citations does Roger Bilisoly have?
OpenAlex counts 27 works and 73 citations for Roger Bilisoly, an h-index of 5, ranking #5,930,618 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about Roger Bilisoly. Posts are plain text and can be reported.