Sandra Streukens
Sandra Streukens publishes mostly in Information Systems and Management, Organizational Behavior and Human Resource Management and Sociology and Political Science, on topics such as Customer Service Quality and Loyalty, Technology Adoption and User Behaviour and Digital Marketing and Social Media.
- World rank
- #339,196 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Belgium
- #3,716 of 18,604
- Works
- 19
- Citations
- 189
- Citations per work
- 9.9
What does Sandra Streukens research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Information Systems and Management21% of their works
- 2Organizational Behavior and Human Resource Management21% of their works
- 3Sociology and Political Science21% of their works
- 4Marketing21% of their works
- 5Food Science8% of their works
- 6Management of Technology and Innovation4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Sandra Streukens's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Customer Satisfaction, Electronic Word-of-Mouth, Information Systems, Service Quality, Social Media, Technology Acceptance Model, Customer Experience and Co-Creation.
- Multichannel Retailing
- Gastronomy
- Consumer Perception
- Agile Manufacturing
- Co-Creation
- Technology Acceptance Model
- Service Quality
- Electronic Word-of-Mouth
- Customer Satisfaction
- Information Systems
- Social Media
- Customer Experience
- Value Creation
- Collaborative Networks
- Food Tourism
- Impulse Buying
- Sensory Analysis
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Customer Satisfaction51 topic
- Electronic Word-of-Mouth51 topic
- Information Systems51 topic
- Service Quality51 topic
- Social Media51 topic
- Technology Acceptance Model51 topic
- Customer Experience42 topics
- Co-Creation31 topic
- Value Creation31 topic
- Agile Manufacturing11 topic
- Collaborative Networks11 topic
- Consumer Perception11 topic
- Food Tourism11 topic
- Gastronomy11 topic
- Impulse Buying11 topic
- Multichannel Retailing11 topic
- Sensory Analysis11 topic
Where does Sandra Streukens work?
Sandra Streukens's main affiliation in the publication record is Hasselt University, Belgium.
How many publications and citations does Sandra Streukens have?
Science Explorer counts 19 works and 189 citations for Sandra Streukens, ranking #339,196 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.