Shahid Iqbal
Shahid Iqbal publishes mostly in Education, Sociology and Political Science and Plant Science, on topics such as Religion, Spirituality, and Psychology, Plant Molecular Biology Research and Plant nutrient uptake and metabolism.
- World rank
- #1,601,264 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Pakistan
- #4,280 of 4,422
- Works
- 16
- Citations
- 5
- Citations per work
- 0.3
What does Shahid Iqbal research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Education17% of their works
- 2Sociology and Political Science17% of their works
- 3Plant Science17% of their works
- 4Health11% of their works
- 5Business and International Management6% of their works
- 6Safety Research6% of their works
Research topics
- Religion, Spirituality, and Psychology
- Plant Molecular Biology Research
- Plant nutrient uptake and metabolism
- Plant Stress Responses and Tolerance
- Innovation and Socioeconomic Development
- Microfinance and Financial Inclusion
- Child and Adolescent Psychosocial and Emotional Development
- Psychological Well-being and Life Satisfaction
Which keywords describe Shahid Iqbal's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Mental Health, Well-being, Gene Expression, Religion, Spirituality, Antioxidants, Development and Emerging Markets.
- Psychopathology
- Positive Emotions
- Phosphorus
- Microfinance
- Empowerment
- Emerging Markets
- Antioxidants
- Religion
- Well-being
- Mental Health
- Gene Expression
- Spirituality
- Development
- Emotion Regulation
- Frugal Innovation
- Nitrogen
- Plant
- Positive Psychology
- Reactive Oxygen Species
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Mental Health43 topics
- Well-being32 topics
- Gene Expression22 topics
- Religion21 topic
- Spirituality21 topic
- Antioxidants11 topic
- Development11 topic
- Emerging Markets11 topic
- Emotion Regulation11 topic
- Empowerment11 topic
- Frugal Innovation11 topic
- Microfinance11 topic
- Nitrogen11 topic
- Phosphorus11 topic
- Plant11 topic
- Positive Emotions11 topic
- Positive Psychology11 topic
- Psychopathology11 topic
- Reactive Oxygen Species11 topic
Where does Shahid Iqbal work?
Shahid Iqbal's main affiliation in the publication record is Quaid-i-Azam University, Pakistan.
How many publications and citations does Shahid Iqbal have?
Science Explorer counts 16 works and 5 citations for Shahid Iqbal, ranking #1,601,264 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Shahid Iqbal
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.