Wolfgang Schuette
Wolfgang Schuette publishes mostly in Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine, Oncology and Hematology, on topics such as Lung Cancer Research Studies, Lung Cancer Diagnosis and Treatment and Lung Cancer Treatments and Mutations.
- World rank
- #813,685 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Germany
- #47,936 of 86,443
- Works
- 16
- Citations
- 33
- Citations per work
- 2.1
What does Wolfgang Schuette research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine43% of their works
- 2Oncology29% of their works
- 3Hematology5% of their works
- 4Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging5% of their works
- 5Epidemiology5% of their works
- 6Speech and Hearing5% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Wolfgang Schuette's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Chemotherapy, Targeted Therapy, ALK Inhibitors, CT Screening, EGFR Mutations, Genomic Profiles, Lung Cancer and Small-Cell Lung Cancer.
- Pancreatic Neuroendocrine Tumors
- Neuroendocrine Tumors
- Dysphagia
- Cancer Pain
- PD-1 and PD-L1
- Small-Cell Lung Cancer
- Genomic Profiles
- CT Screening
- Targeted Therapy
- Chemotherapy
- ALK Inhibitors
- EGFR Mutations
- Lung Cancer
- Immune Checkpoint Blockade
- Quality of Life
- Dendritic Cells
- Immunity
- Pain Management
- Swallowing
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Chemotherapy82 topics
- Targeted Therapy82 topics
- ALK Inhibitors41 topic
- CT Screening41 topic
- EGFR Mutations41 topic
- Genomic Profiles41 topic
- Lung Cancer41 topic
- Small-Cell Lung Cancer41 topic
- Immune Checkpoint Blockade21 topic
- PD-1 and PD-L121 topic
- Quality of Life22 topics
- Cancer Pain11 topic
- Dendritic Cells11 topic
- Dysphagia11 topic
- Immunity11 topic
- Neuroendocrine Tumors11 topic
- Pain Management11 topic
- Pancreatic Neuroendocrine Tumors11 topic
- Swallowing11 topic
Where does Wolfgang Schuette work?
Wolfgang Schuette's main affiliation in the publication record is Martha-Maria Hospital, Germany.
How many publications and citations does Wolfgang Schuette have?
Science Explorer counts 16 works and 33 citations for Wolfgang Schuette, ranking #813,685 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.