Youming Wang
Youming Wang publishes mostly in Agronomy and Crop Science, Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine and Oncology, on topics such as Animal Disease Management and Epidemiology, Viral Infections and Immunology Research and Vector-Borne Animal Diseases.
- World rank
- #1,070,353 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #99,582 of 187,979
- Works
- 16
- Citations
- 35
- Citations per work
- 2.2
What does Youming Wang research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Agronomy and Crop Science14% of their works
- 2Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine14% of their works
- 3Oncology14% of their works
- 4Immunology9% of their works
- 5Neurology9% of their works
- 6Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine9% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Youming Wang's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Epidemiology, Genetic Characterization, African Swine Fever, Foot-and-Mouth Disease, Myocarditis, Viral Infection, Adaptation and AMP-Activated Protein Kinase.
- Warburg Effect
- Infection
- HTLV-1
- Evolution
- Culicoides Biting Midges
- Adaptation
- Viral Infection
- Foot-and-Mouth Disease
- Genetic Characterization
- Epidemiology
- African Swine Fever
- Myocarditis
- AMP-Activated Protein Kinase
- Bluetongue Virus
- Dendritic Cells
- HIF-1
- Immunity
- Metformin
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 18 words, with their numbers
- Epidemiology43 topics
- Genetic Characterization42 topics
- African Swine Fever31 topic
- Foot-and-Mouth Disease31 topic
- Myocarditis21 topic
- Viral Infection21 topic
- AMP-Activated Protein Kinase11 topic
- Adaptation11 topic
- Bluetongue Virus11 topic
- Culicoides Biting Midges11 topic
- Dendritic Cells11 topic
- Evolution11 topic
- HIF-111 topic
- HTLV-111 topic
- Immunity11 topic
- Infection11 topic
- Metformin11 topic
- Warburg Effect11 topic
Where does Youming Wang work?
Youming Wang's main affiliation in the publication record is China Animal Health and Epidemiology Center, China.
How many publications and citations does Youming Wang have?
Science Explorer counts 16 works and 35 citations for Youming Wang, ranking #1,070,353 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Youming Wang
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.