Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Yanshan University · China

Zhang Jin

Zhang Jin publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Oceanography and Geophysics, on topics such as Advanced Computational Techniques and Applications, Human Pose and Action Recognition and Technology and Security Systems.

World rank
#1,490,052
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#162,252
of 187,979
Works
16
Citations
16
Citations per work
1.0

What does Zhang Jin research?

Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 13.6%Oceanography: 9.1%Geophysics: 9.1%Control and Systems Engineering: 9.1%other fields: 59.1%14%top field
Electrical and Electronic Engineering13.6%Oceanography9.1%Geophysics9.1%Control and Systems Engineering9.1%other fields59.1%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering14% of their works
  2. 2Oceanography9% of their works
  3. 3Geophysics9% of their works
  4. 4Control and Systems Engineering9% of their works
  5. 5Geology4% of their works
  6. 6Artificial Intelligence4% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Zhang Jin's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Deep Learning, Machine Learning, Tectonics, Action Recognition, Arctic, Big Data, Climate Change and Expert Systems.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 19 words, with their numbers
  1. Deep Learning22 topics
  2. Machine Learning22 topics
  3. Tectonics22 topics
  4. Action Recognition11 topic
  5. Arctic11 topic
  6. Big Data11 topic
  7. Climate Change11 topic
  8. Expert Systems11 topic
  9. Geochronology11 topic
  10. Internet of Things11 topic
  11. Ionospheric Anomalies11 topic
  12. Ocean Circulation11 topic
  13. Oceanic Modeling11 topic
  14. Paleoclimatology11 topic
  15. Pose Estimation11 topic
  16. Seismic Electromagnetics11 topic
  17. Wavelet Analysis11 topic
  18. Zircon11 topic
  19. geology11 topic

Where does Zhang Jin work?

Zhang Jin's main affiliation in the publication record is Yanshan University, China.

How many publications and citations does Zhang Jin have?

Science Explorer counts 16 works and 16 citations for Zhang Jin, ranking #1,490,052 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Zhang Jin

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.