Abdul Haseeb
Abdul Haseeb publishes mostly in Information Systems, Computer Networks and Communications and Artificial Intelligence, on topics such as Semantic Web and Ontologies, Peer-to-Peer Network Technologies and Service-Oriented Architecture and Web Services.
- World rank
- #1,340,578 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Pakistan
- #3,191 of 4,422
- Works
- 15
- Citations
- 52
- Citations per work
- 3.5
What does Abdul Haseeb research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Information Systems16% of their works
- 2Computer Networks and Communications13% of their works
- 3Artificial Intelligence10% of their works
- 4Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition10% of their works
- 5Plant Science6% of their works
- 6Biomedical Engineering6% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Abdul Haseeb's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Ontology, Peer-to-Peer, QoS-Aware Middleware, Scalable, Semantic Web, Semantic Web Services, Block Ciphers and Cryptanalysis.
- Traceability
- Plant Disease Detection
- Functional–Structural Plant Modelling
- Food Supply Chain
- Cryptanalysis
- Semantic Web Services
- Scalable
- Peer-to-Peer
- Ontology
- QoS-Aware Middleware
- Semantic Web
- Block Ciphers
- Deep Learning
- Food Waste
- Plant Architecture
- Supply Chain
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 16 words, with their numbers
- Ontology21 topic
- Peer-to-Peer21 topic
- QoS-Aware Middleware21 topic
- Scalable21 topic
- Semantic Web21 topic
- Semantic Web Services21 topic
- Block Ciphers11 topic
- Cryptanalysis11 topic
- Deep Learning11 topic
- Food Supply Chain11 topic
- Food Waste11 topic
- Functional–Structural Plant Modelling11 topic
- Plant Architecture11 topic
- Plant Disease Detection11 topic
- Supply Chain11 topic
- Traceability11 topic
Where does Abdul Haseeb work?
Abdul Haseeb's main affiliation in the publication record is HITEC University, Pakistan.
How many publications and citations does Abdul Haseeb have?
Science Explorer counts 15 works and 52 citations for Abdul Haseeb, ranking #1,340,578 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Abdul Haseeb
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.