Anne Fahsold
Anne Fahsold publishes mostly in General Health Professions, Psychiatry and Mental health and Health, Toxicology and Mutagenesis, on topics such as Geriatric Care and Nursing Homes, Dementia and Cognitive Impairment Research and Urban Green Space and Health.
- World rank
- #4,586,676 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in Germany
- #233,591 of 364,343
- Works
- 23
- Citations
- 104
- Citations per work
- 4.5
What does Anne Fahsold research?
Anne Fahsold's work is mostly in Health Professions (38%), Medicine (18%), Environmental Science (10%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Health Sciences1356.6%
- Health Professions938.3%
- Medicine418.3%
- Everything else418.5%
- Social Sciences314.9%
- Psychology28.3%
- Decision Sciences13.3%
- Social Sciences13.3%
- Physical Sciences210.0%
- Environmental Science210.0%
- 1General Health Professions38% of their works
- 2Psychiatry and Mental health18% of their works
- 3Health, Toxicology and Mutagenesis10% of their works
- 4Clinical Psychology8% of their works
- 5Urban Studies3% of their works
- 6Management Science and Operations Research3% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Anne Fahsold's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Nursing Home, Quality of Care, Alzheimer's Disease, Mild Cognitive Impairment, Public Health, Integrated Care, Environmental Justice and Urban Green Space.
- Teamwork
- Patient Engagement
- Health Surveys
- Elderly Care
- Home Treatment
- Urban Green Space
- Integrated Care
- Mild Cognitive Impairment
- Quality of Care
- Nursing Home
- Alzheimer's Disease
- Public Health
- Environmental Justice
- Crisis Resolution
- Demographic Transition
- Germany
- Interprofessional Education
- Public Involvement
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 18 words, with their numbers
- Nursing Home131 topic
- Quality of Care131 topic
- Alzheimer's Disease111 topic
- Mild Cognitive Impairment111 topic
- Public Health82 topics
- Integrated Care72 topics
- Environmental Justice61 topic
- Urban Green Space61 topic
- Crisis Resolution51 topic
- Home Treatment51 topic
- Demographic Transition21 topic
- Elderly Care21 topic
- Germany21 topic
- Health Surveys21 topic
- Interprofessional Education21 topic
- Patient Engagement21 topic
- Public Involvement21 topic
- Teamwork21 topic
Where does Anne Fahsold work?
Anne Fahsold's main affiliation in the publication record is Witten/Herdecke University, Germany.
How many publications and citations does Anne Fahsold have?
OpenAlex counts 23 works and 104 citations for Anne Fahsold, an h-index of 6, ranking #4,586,676 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about Anne Fahsold. Posts are plain text and can be reported.