Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Shandong University · China

Bin Cui

Bin Cui publishes mostly in Materials Chemistry, Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics, on topics such as Graphene research and applications, 2D Materials and Applications and Advanced Sensor and Energy Harvesting Materials.

World rank
#1,086,650
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#101,795
of 187,979
Works
28
Citations
100
Citations per work
3.6

What does Bin Cui research?

Materials Chemistry: 35.9%Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 23.1%Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics: 12.8%Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials: 7.7%other fields: 20.5%36%top field
Materials Chemistry35.9%Electrical and Electronic Engineering23.1%Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics12.8%Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials7.7%other fields20.5%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Materials Chemistry36% of their works
  2. 2Electrical and Electronic Engineering23% of their works
  3. 3Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics13% of their works
  4. 4Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials8% of their works
  5. 5Condensed Matter Physics5% of their works
  6. 6Biomedical Engineering5% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Bin Cui's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Two-Dimensional Materials, Carbon Nanotubes, Graphene, Semiconducting Transition Metal Dichalcogenides, Van der Waals Heterostructures, Bulk Heterojunction, Conjugated Polymers and Energy Storage.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 17 words, with their numbers
  1. Two-Dimensional Materials103 topics
  2. Carbon Nanotubes41 topic
  3. Graphene41 topic
  4. Semiconducting Transition Metal Dichalcogenides41 topic
  5. Van der Waals Heterostructures41 topic
  6. Bulk Heterojunction21 topic
  7. Conjugated Polymers21 topic
  8. Energy Storage21 topic
  9. MXenes21 topic
  10. Magnetoelectric21 topic
  11. Molecular Electronics21 topic
  12. Multiferroic21 topic
  13. Nanogenerators21 topic
  14. Organometal Halide Perovskites21 topic
  15. Perovskite Solar Cells21 topic
  16. Self-Assembled Monolayers21 topic
  17. Wearable21 topic

Where does Bin Cui work?

Bin Cui's main affiliation in the publication record is Shandong University, China.

How many publications and citations does Bin Cui have?

Science Explorer counts 28 works and 100 citations for Bin Cui, ranking #1,086,650 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Bin Cui

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.