E. A. McKenzie
E. A. McKenzie publishes mostly in Plant Science, Civil and Structural Engineering and Radiological and Ultrasound Technology, on topics such as Agriculture and Farm Safety, Occupational Health and Safety Research and Transportation Safety and Impact Analysis.
- World rank
- #5,943,769 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in United States
- #1,453,915 of 1,627,098
- Works
- 29
- Citations
- 205
- Citations per work
- 7.1
What does E. A. McKenzie research?
E. A. McKenzie's work is mostly in Engineering (28%), Agricultural and Biological Sciences (21%), Health Professions (16%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Everything else929.7%
- Physical Sciences828.1%
- Engineering828.1%
- Life Sciences621.1%
- Health Sciences621.1%
- Health Professions415.5%
- Medicine25.6%
- 1Plant Science21% of their works
- 2Civil and Structural Engineering20% of their works
- 3Radiological and Ultrasound Technology16% of their works
- 4Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine6% of their works
- 5Mechanics of Materials4% of their works
- 6Safety, Risk, Reliability and Quality4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe E. A. McKenzie's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Farm Injuries, Mental Health, Risk Perception, Occupational Safety, Safety Culture, Crash Tests, Finite Element Simulation and Biomechanics.
- Traffic Signs
- Supply Chain
- Biomass
- Soil Mechanics
- Biomechanics
- Crash Tests
- Occupational Safety
- Mental Health
- Farm Injuries
- Risk Perception
- Safety Culture
- Finite Element Simulation
- Brain Injury
- Terrain Interaction
- Driver Behavior
- Traffic Accidents
- Warning Design
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Farm Injuries141 topic
- Mental Health141 topic
- Risk Perception142 topics
- Occupational Safety111 topic
- Safety Culture111 topic
- Crash Tests61 topic
- Finite Element Simulation61 topic
- Biomechanics41 topic
- Brain Injury41 topic
- Soil Mechanics41 topic
- Terrain Interaction41 topic
- Biomass31 topic
- Driver Behavior31 topic
- Supply Chain31 topic
- Traffic Accidents31 topic
- Traffic Signs31 topic
- Warning Design31 topic
Where does E. A. McKenzie work?
E. A. McKenzie's main affiliation in the publication record is National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health, United States.
How many publications and citations does E. A. McKenzie have?
OpenAlex counts 29 works and 205 citations for E. A. McKenzie, an h-index of 8, ranking #5,943,769 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about E. A. McKenzie. Posts are plain text and can be reported.