Jun Li
Jun Li publishes mostly in Paleontology, Atmospheric Science and Geology, on topics such as Paleontology and Stratigraphy of Fossils, Geology and Paleoclimatology Research and Geological formations and processes.
- World rank
- #316,634 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #17,373 of 187,979
- Works
- 37
- Citations
- 142
- Citations per work
- 3.8
What does Jun Li research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Paleontology24% of their works
- 2Atmospheric Science14% of their works
- 3Geology7% of their works
- 4Earth-Surface Processes7% of their works
- 5Molecular Biology5% of their works
- 6Hepatology5% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Jun Li's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Paleoproductivity, Paleoredox, Climate Change, Paleoclimatology, Tectonics, Biogeography, Fluvial Systems and Sedimentation.
- Web-based B2B portals
- Rare Earth Elements
- phylogenetic reconstruction
- Gesneriaceae
- Arctic
- Sedimentation
- Biogeography
- Paleoclimatology
- Paleoredox
- Paleoproductivity
- Climate Change
- Tectonics
- Fluvial Systems
- Angiosperm Phylogeny
- Flowering Plants
- geology
- Manganese Oxides
- Vocational and Technical Education
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 18 words, with their numbers
- Paleoproductivity81 topic
- Paleoredox81 topic
- Climate Change61 topic
- Paleoclimatology61 topic
- Tectonics52 topics
- Biogeography42 topics
- Fluvial Systems31 topic
- Sedimentation31 topic
- Angiosperm Phylogeny21 topic
- Arctic21 topic
- Flowering Plants21 topic
- Gesneriaceae21 topic
- geology21 topic
- phylogenetic reconstruction21 topic
- Manganese Oxides11 topic
- Rare Earth Elements11 topic
- Vocational and Technical Education11 topic
- Web-based B2B portals11 topic
Where does Jun Li work?
Jun Li's main affiliation in the publication record is Nanjing Institute of Geology and Paleontology, China.
How many publications and citations does Jun Li have?
Science Explorer counts 37 works and 142 citations for Jun Li, ranking #316,634 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Jun Li
- jun-li-universidad-de-extremadura
- jun-li-tsinghua-university
- jun-li-nanjing-university-of-science-and-technology
- jun-li-the-university-of-texas-md-anderson-cancer-center
- jun-li-chinese-academy-of-sciences
- jun-li-wuhan-university-of-technology
- jun-li-national-university-of-singapore
- jun-li-university-of-toronto
- jun-li-kansas-state-university
- jun-li-chinese-academy-of-sciences-china
- jun-li-university-of-technology-sydney
- jun-li-chongqing-university
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.