Liantuan Xiao
Liantuan Xiao publishes mostly in Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics, Materials Chemistry and Electrical and Electronic Engineering, on topics such as Graphene research and applications, Atomic and Subatomic Physics Research and Advanced Fluorescence Microscopy Techniques.
- World rank
- #1,187,948 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #116,037 of 187,979
- Works
- 35
- Citations
- 65
- Citations per work
- 1.9
What does Liantuan Xiao research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics26% of their works
- 2Materials Chemistry19% of their works
- 3Electrical and Electronic Engineering11% of their works
- 4Biomedical Engineering6% of their works
- 5Artificial Intelligence6% of their works
- 6Biophysics4% of their works
Research topics
- Graphene research and applications
- Atomic and Subatomic Physics Research
- Advanced Fluorescence Microscopy Techniques
- Laser-induced spectroscopy and plasma
- 2D Materials and Applications
- Quantum Dots Synthesis And Properties
- Cold Atom Physics and Bose-Einstein Condensates
- Quantum optics and atomic interactions
Which keywords describe Liantuan Xiao's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Two-Dimensional Materials, Carbon Nanotubes, Graphene, Atomic Magnetometer, Magnetic Resonance Imaging, Electromagnetically Induced Transparency, Fluorescent Proteins and Material Analysis.
- Ultracold Gases
- Spectroscopy
- Semiconducting Transition Metal Dichalcogenides
- Quantum Dots
- Material Analysis
- Electromagnetically Induced Transparency
- Atomic Magnetometer
- Carbon Nanotubes
- Two-Dimensional Materials
- Graphene
- Magnetic Resonance Imaging
- Fluorescent Proteins
- Nanocrystals
- Quantum Simulation
- Slow Light
- Super-Resolution Imaging
- Van der Waals Heterostructures
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Two-Dimensional Materials72 topics
- Carbon Nanotubes51 topic
- Graphene51 topic
- Atomic Magnetometer31 topic
- Magnetic Resonance Imaging31 topic
- Electromagnetically Induced Transparency21 topic
- Fluorescent Proteins21 topic
- Material Analysis21 topic
- Nanocrystals21 topic
- Quantum Dots21 topic
- Quantum Simulation21 topic
- Semiconducting Transition Metal Dichalcogenides21 topic
- Slow Light21 topic
- Spectroscopy21 topic
- Super-Resolution Imaging21 topic
- Ultracold Gases21 topic
- Van der Waals Heterostructures21 topic
Where does Liantuan Xiao work?
Liantuan Xiao's main affiliation in the publication record is Shanxi University, China.
How many publications and citations does Liantuan Xiao have?
Science Explorer counts 35 works and 65 citations for Liantuan Xiao, ranking #1,187,948 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Liantuan Xiao
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.