Science Explorer Back to mapMap
World rank
#3,619,694
of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#566,674
of 978,568
Works
20
Citations
258
Citations per work
12.9
h-index
8
i10-index 8Top 87% in Molecular Biology

What does Lufen Huang research?

Lufen Huang's work is mostly in Medicine (23%), Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology (18%), Agricultural and Biological Sciences (12%).

Life Sciences37%Health Sciences23%

Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.

The fields and subfields, with their numbers
  1. Everything else839.4%
    1. Biochemistry, Genetics and Molecular Biology417.6%
    2. Agricultural and Biological Sciences211.8%
    3. Immunology and Microbiology27.8%
    1. Medicine523.4%
  1. 1Molecular Biology18% of their works
  2. 2Plant Science12% of their works
  3. 3Complementary and alternative medicine8% of their works
  4. 4Immunology8% of their works
  5. 5Immunology and Allergy8% of their works
  6. 6Physiology8% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Lufen Huang's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Alzheimer's Disease, Antioxidant, Medicinal Plants, Amyloid Hypothesis, Tau Pathology, Acetylcholinesterase, Allergic Disease and Anaphylaxis.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 19 words, with their numbers
  1. Alzheimer's Disease52 topics
  2. Antioxidant52 topics
  3. Medicinal Plants52 topics
  4. Amyloid Hypothesis41 topic
  5. Tau Pathology41 topic
  6. Acetylcholinesterase31 topic
  7. Allergic Disease31 topic
  8. Anaphylaxis31 topic
  9. Anti-inflammatory31 topic
  10. Cholinesterase Inhibitors31 topic
  11. Food Allergy31 topic
  12. Hemicelluloses31 topic
  13. Mast Cells31 topic
  14. Pectin31 topic
  15. Phytochemistry31 topic
  16. Anticancer Activity21 topic
  17. Ginkgo Biloba21 topic
  18. Neuroprotective21 topic
  19. Steroidal Saponins21 topic

Where does Lufen Huang work?

Lufen Huang's main affiliation in the publication record is Jining Medical University, China.

How many publications and citations does Lufen Huang have?

OpenAlex counts 20 works and 258 citations for Lufen Huang, an h-index of 8, ranking #3,619,694 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.

Discussion

Ask a question or share a note about Lufen Huang. Posts are plain text and can be reported.