Meenakshi Singh
Meenakshi Singh publishes mostly in Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics and Materials Chemistry, on topics such as Semiconductor materials and devices, ZnO doping and properties and Physics of Superconductivity and Magnetism.
- World rank
- #742,478 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in United States
- #218,231 of 358,040
- Works
- 19
- Citations
- 85
- Citations per work
- 4.5
What does Meenakshi Singh research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Electrical and Electronic Engineering20% of their works
- 2Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics16% of their works
- 3Materials Chemistry16% of their works
- 4Condensed Matter Physics12% of their works
- 5Artificial Intelligence8% of their works
- 6Renewable Energy, Sustainability and the Environment4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Meenakshi Singh's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Nanostructures, Atomic Layer Deposition, High-k Dielectrics, Cuprate Superconductors, High-Temperature Superconductivity, Semiconductors, Zinc Oxide and Entanglement.
- Self-Assembled Monolayers
- Quantum Computation
- Photoelectrodes
- Ion Beam
- Entanglement
- Semiconductors
- Cuprate Superconductors
- Atomic Layer Deposition
- Nanostructures
- High-k Dielectrics
- High-Temperature Superconductivity
- Zinc Oxide
- Hematite
- Molecular Electronics
- Quantum
- Quantum Information
- Surface Analysis
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Nanostructures43 topics
- Atomic Layer Deposition31 topic
- High-k Dielectrics31 topic
- Cuprate Superconductors21 topic
- High-Temperature Superconductivity21 topic
- Semiconductors21 topic
- Zinc Oxide21 topic
- Entanglement11 topic
- Hematite11 topic
- Ion Beam11 topic
- Molecular Electronics11 topic
- Photoelectrodes11 topic
- Quantum11 topic
- Quantum Computation11 topic
- Quantum Information11 topic
- Self-Assembled Monolayers11 topic
- Surface Analysis11 topic
Where does Meenakshi Singh work?
Meenakshi Singh's main affiliation in the publication record is Pennsylvania State University, United States.
How many publications and citations does Meenakshi Singh have?
Science Explorer counts 19 works and 85 citations for Meenakshi Singh, ranking #742,478 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Meenakshi Singh
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.