Michael McCoy
Michael McCoy publishes mostly in Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health, Inorganic Chemistry and Visual Arts and Performing Arts, on topics such as Enzyme Catalysis and Immobilization, Asymmetric Hydrogenation and Catalysis and Inorganic Chemistry and Materials.
- World rank
- #1,488,626 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in United States
- #338,131 of 358,040
- Works
- 15
- Citations
- 1
- Citations per work
- 0.1
What does Michael McCoy research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health11% of their works
- 2Inorganic Chemistry11% of their works
- 3Visual Arts and Performing Arts11% of their works
- 4Artificial Intelligence6% of their works
- 5Organic Chemistry6% of their works
- 6Computational Mechanics6% of their works
Research topics
- Enzyme Catalysis and Immobilization
- Asymmetric Hydrogenation and Catalysis
- Inorganic Chemistry and Materials
- Organometallic Complex Synthesis and Catalysis
- Law, AI, and Intellectual Property
- Additive Manufacturing and 3D Printing Technologies
- Laser Material Processing Techniques
- Photonic and Optical Devices
Which keywords describe Michael McCoy's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Hydrogenation, 3D Printing, Additive Manufacturing, Artificial Intelligence, Asymmetric Catalysis, Biocatalysis, Catalysis and Cyberbiosecurity.
- Transition Metal
- Oxynitride Perovskites
- Micromachining
- Femtosecond Laser
- Cyberbiosecurity
- Biocatalysis
- Artificial Intelligence
- 3D Printing
- Hydrogenation
- Additive Manufacturing
- Asymmetric Catalysis
- Catalysis
- Enzyme Immobilization
- Inorganic Clusters
- Optical Modulators
- Silicon Photonics
- Transition Metal Complexes
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Hydrogenation22 topics
- 3D Printing11 topic
- Additive Manufacturing11 topic
- Artificial Intelligence11 topic
- Asymmetric Catalysis11 topic
- Biocatalysis11 topic
- Catalysis11 topic
- Cyberbiosecurity11 topic
- Enzyme Immobilization11 topic
- Femtosecond Laser11 topic
- Inorganic Clusters11 topic
- Micromachining11 topic
- Optical Modulators11 topic
- Oxynitride Perovskites11 topic
- Silicon Photonics11 topic
- Transition Metal11 topic
- Transition Metal Complexes11 topic
Where does Michael McCoy work?
Michael McCoy's main affiliation in the publication record is University of Michigan, United States.
How many publications and citations does Michael McCoy have?
Science Explorer counts 15 works and 1 citations for Michael McCoy, ranking #1,488,626 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Michael McCoy
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.