Peng Yu
Peng Yu publishes mostly in Control and Systems Engineering, Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition and Atmospheric Science, on topics such as Robot Manipulation and Learning, Iterative Learning Control Systems and Topic Modeling.
- World rank
- #797,054 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #65,062 of 187,979
- Works
- 24
- Citations
- 45
- Citations per work
- 1.9
What does Peng Yu research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Control and Systems Engineering42% of their works
- 2Computer Vision and Pattern Recognition8% of their works
- 3Atmospheric Science8% of their works
- 4Global and Planetary Change4% of their works
- 5Human-Computer Interaction4% of their works
- 6Artificial Intelligence4% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Peng Yu's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Grasping, Iterative Learning Control, Repetitive Control, Robot Learning, Atmospheric Aerosols, Black Carbon, Depth Estimation and Interaction Techniques.
- Word Representation
- Vocational and Technical Education
- Stereo Vision
- Optimal Motion Planning
- Interaction Techniques
- Black Carbon
- Robot Learning
- Iterative Learning Control
- Grasping
- Repetitive Control
- Atmospheric Aerosols
- Depth Estimation
- Neural Networks
- Sampling-Based Algorithms
- Tangible User Interfaces
- Web-based B2B portals
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 16 words, with their numbers
- Grasping21 topic
- Iterative Learning Control21 topic
- Repetitive Control21 topic
- Robot Learning21 topic
- Atmospheric Aerosols11 topic
- Black Carbon11 topic
- Depth Estimation11 topic
- Interaction Techniques11 topic
- Neural Networks11 topic
- Optimal Motion Planning11 topic
- Sampling-Based Algorithms11 topic
- Stereo Vision11 topic
- Tangible User Interfaces11 topic
- Vocational and Technical Education11 topic
- Web-based B2B portals11 topic
- Word Representation11 topic
Where does Peng Yu work?
Peng Yu's main affiliation in the publication record is Sun Yat-sen University, China.
How many publications and citations does Peng Yu have?
Science Explorer counts 24 works and 45 citations for Peng Yu, ranking #797,054 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Peng Yu
- peng-yu-sun-yat-sen-university
- peng-yu-beijing-university-of-posts-and-telecommunications
- peng-yu-chongqing-normal-university
- peng-yu-university-of-electronic-science-and-technology-of-china
- peng-yu-south-china-university-of-technology
- peng-yu-southern-university-of-science-and-technology
- peng-yu-southern-university-of-science-and-technology-china
- peng-yu-tianjin-university-of-science-and-technology
- peng-yu-zhejiang-university
- peng-yu-beijing-university-of-posts-and-telecommunications-china
- peng-yu-university-of-bonn
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.