Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Rui He

Rui He publishes mostly in Surgery, Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging and Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health, on topics such as Ocular Surface and Contact Lens, Corneal surgery and disorders and Total Knee Arthroplasty Outcomes.

World rank
#980,413
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#87,552
of 187,979
Works
19
Citations
62
Citations per work
3.3

What does Rui He research?

Surgery: 12.1%Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging: 9.1%Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health: 9.1%Rheumatology: 9.1%other fields: 60.6%12%top field
Surgery12.1%Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging9.1%Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health9.1%Rheumatology9.1%other fields60.6%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Surgery12% of their works
  2. 2Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging9% of their works
  3. 3Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health9% of their works
  4. 4Rheumatology9% of their works
  5. 5Molecular Biology9% of their works
  6. 6Infectious Diseases6% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Rui He's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Epidemiology, Dry Eye Disease, Ocular Surface, Arthroplasty, Cancer, Corneal Biomechanics, Keratoconus and Total Knee Replacement.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 18 words, with their numbers
  1. Epidemiology63 topics
  2. Dry Eye Disease31 topic
  3. Ocular Surface31 topic
  4. Arthroplasty21 topic
  5. Cancer22 topics
  6. Corneal Biomechanics21 topic
  7. Keratoconus21 topic
  8. Total Knee Replacement21 topic
  9. Chromatin11 topic
  10. Exosomes11 topic
  11. Extracellular Vesicles11 topic
  12. Genetics11 topic
  13. Honey11 topic
  14. Long Noncoding RNAs11 topic
  15. Propolis11 topic
  16. RNA Regulation11 topic
  17. Transcription11 topic
  18. Type 1 Diabetes11 topic

Where does Rui He work?

Rui He's main affiliation in the publication record is Army Medical University, China.

How many publications and citations does Rui He have?

Science Explorer counts 19 works and 62 citations for Rui He, ranking #980,413 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Rui He

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.