Sajid Ali
Sajid Ali publishes mostly in Plant Science, Epidemiology and Infectious Diseases, on topics such as Tuberculosis Research and Epidemiology, Ethnobotanical and Medicinal Plants Studies and Plant chemical constituents analysis.
- World rank
- #1,079,896 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Pakistan
- #2,258 of 4,422
- Works
- 15
- Citations
- 26
- Citations per work
- 1.7
What does Sajid Ali research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Plant Science11% of their works
- 2Epidemiology11% of their works
- 3Infectious Diseases11% of their works
- 4Molecular Medicine6% of their works
- 5Molecular Biology6% of their works
- 6Ocean Engineering6% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Sajid Ali's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Antioxidant Activity, Medicinal Plants, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Tuberculosis, Antibiotic Resistance, Apiaceae Family, Ethnobotanical Survey and Isoprenoid Pathway.
- Vertebrae Detection
- Trace Elements
- Tea
- Polyacetylenes
- Olive Oil
- Isoprenoid Pathway
- Apiaceae Family
- Tuberculosis
- Medicinal Plants
- Antioxidant Activity
- Mycobacterium tuberculosis
- Antibiotic Resistance
- Ethnobotanical Survey
- Multidrug-Resistant Bacteria
- Phenolic Compounds
- Spine Segmentation
- Terpenoid Biosynthesis
- Traditional Ecological Knowledge
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 18 words, with their numbers
- Antioxidant Activity33 topics
- Medicinal Plants33 topics
- Mycobacterium tuberculosis21 topic
- Tuberculosis21 topic
- Antibiotic Resistance11 topic
- Apiaceae Family11 topic
- Ethnobotanical Survey11 topic
- Isoprenoid Pathway11 topic
- Multidrug-Resistant Bacteria11 topic
- Olive Oil11 topic
- Phenolic Compounds11 topic
- Polyacetylenes11 topic
- Spine Segmentation11 topic
- Tea11 topic
- Terpenoid Biosynthesis11 topic
- Trace Elements11 topic
- Traditional Ecological Knowledge11 topic
- Vertebrae Detection11 topic
Where does Sajid Ali work?
Sajid Ali's main affiliation in the publication record is Khyber Medical University, Pakistan.
How many publications and citations does Sajid Ali have?
Science Explorer counts 15 works and 26 citations for Sajid Ali, ranking #1,079,896 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Sajid Ali
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.