Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Wenting Wu

Wenting Wu publishes mostly in Molecular Biology, Oral Surgery and Aerospace Engineering, on topics such as Retinal Development and Disorders, Peroxisome Proliferator-Activated Receptors and Photoreceptor and optogenetics research.

World rank
#1,551,780
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#172,851
of 187,979
Works
16
Citations
24
Citations per work
1.5

What does Wenting Wu research?

Molecular Biology: 7.7%Oral Surgery: 7.7%Aerospace Engineering: 7.7%Cognitive Neuroscience: 3.8%other fields: 73.1%8%top field
Molecular Biology7.7%Oral Surgery7.7%Aerospace Engineering7.7%Cognitive Neuroscience3.8%other fields73.1%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Molecular Biology8% of their works
  2. 2Oral Surgery8% of their works
  3. 3Aerospace Engineering8% of their works
  4. 4Cognitive Neuroscience4% of their works
  5. 5Orthodontics4% of their works
  6. 6Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics4% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Wenting Wu's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Channelrhodopsin, Face Perception, Face Recognition, Facial Landmark Detection, Full-Waveform Tomography, Gene Therapy, Micelles and Neural Mechanisms.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 16 words, with their numbers
  1. Channelrhodopsin11 topic
  2. Face Perception11 topic
  3. Face Recognition11 topic
  4. Facial Landmark Detection11 topic
  5. Full-Waveform Tomography11 topic
  6. Gene Therapy11 topic
  7. Micelles11 topic
  8. Neural Mechanisms11 topic
  9. Optogenetics11 topic
  10. PPARs11 topic
  11. Peroxisome Proliferator-Activated Receptors11 topic
  12. Retinitis Pigmentosa11 topic
  13. Seismic Waveform Inversion11 topic
  14. Surfactants11 topic
  15. Unmanned Aerial Vehicles11 topic
  16. Wind Estimation11 topic

Where does Wenting Wu work?

Wenting Wu's main affiliation in the publication record is Jiangxi University of Traditional Chinese Medicine, China.

How many publications and citations does Wenting Wu have?

Science Explorer counts 16 works and 24 citations for Wenting Wu, ranking #1,551,780 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Wenting Wu

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.