Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Xinyi Dai

Xinyi Dai publishes mostly in Artificial Intelligence, Information Systems and Molecular Biology, on topics such as Recommender Systems and Techniques, Topic Modeling and Cancer-related molecular mechanisms research.

World rank
#1,344,323
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#139,084
of 187,979
Works
15
Citations
16
Citations per work
1.1

What does Xinyi Dai research?

Artificial Intelligence: 31.3%Information Systems: 18.8%Molecular Biology: 6.3%Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine: 6.3%other fields: 37.3%31%top field
Artificial Intelligence31.3%Information Systems18.8%Molecular Biology6.3%Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine6.3%other fields37.3%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Artificial Intelligence31% of their works
  2. 2Information Systems19% of their works
  3. 3Molecular Biology6% of their works
  4. 4Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine6% of their works
  5. 5Accounting6% of their works
  6. 6Management Science and Operations Research6% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Xinyi Dai's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Neural Networks, Deep Learning, Cancer, Collaborative Filtering, Matrix Factorization, Machine Translation, Word Representation and Artificial Intelligence.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 19 words, with their numbers
  1. Neural Networks63 topics
  2. Deep Learning53 topics
  3. Cancer33 topics
  4. Collaborative Filtering31 topic
  5. Matrix Factorization31 topic
  6. Machine Translation21 topic
  7. Word Representation21 topic
  8. Artificial Intelligence11 topic
  9. Cell Death11 topic
  10. Exosomes11 topic
  11. Extracellular Vesicles11 topic
  12. Ferroptosis11 topic
  13. Graph Neural Networks11 topic
  14. Knowledge Graph Embedding11 topic
  15. Long Noncoding RNAs11 topic
  16. Machine Learning11 topic
  17. Neural Machine Translation11 topic
  18. RNA Regulation11 topic
  19. Statistical Machine Translation11 topic

Where does Xinyi Dai work?

Xinyi Dai's main affiliation in the publication record is Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China.

How many publications and citations does Xinyi Dai have?

Science Explorer counts 15 works and 16 citations for Xinyi Dai, ranking #1,344,323 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Xinyi Dai

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.