Yufeng Liu
Yufeng Liu publishes mostly in Organic Chemistry, Materials Chemistry and Inorganic Chemistry, on topics such as Catalytic C–H Functionalization Methods, Polyoxometalates: Synthesis and Applications and Metal-Organic Frameworks: Synthesis and Applications.
- World rank
- #1,232,917 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #122,515 of 187,979
- Works
- 20
- Citations
- 64
- Citations per work
- 3.2
What does Yufeng Liu research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Organic Chemistry47% of their works
- 2Materials Chemistry17% of their works
- 3Inorganic Chemistry17% of their works
- 4Process Chemistry and Technology3% of their works
- 5Toxicology3% of their works
- 6Oncology3% of their works
Research topics
- Catalytic C–H Functionalization Methods
- Polyoxometalates: Synthesis and Applications
- Metal-Organic Frameworks: Synthesis and Applications
- Vanadium and Halogenation Chemistry
- Multicomponent Synthesis of Heterocycles
- Synthesis and pharmacology of benzodiazepine derivatives
- Organoselenium and organotellurium chemistry
- Carbon dioxide utilization in catalysis
Which keywords describe Yufeng Liu's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Catalysis, Asymmetric Synthesis, Heterogeneous Catalysis, C–H Activation, Nanomaterials, Self-Assembly, Transition Metal Catalysis and Chemistry.
- Organoselenium Compounds
- Carbon Dioxide
- Synthesis
- Porous Materials
- Metal-Organic Frameworks
- Chemistry
- Self-Assembly
- C–H Activation
- Asymmetric Synthesis
- Catalysis
- Heterogeneous Catalysis
- Nanomaterials
- Transition Metal Catalysis
- Green Chemistry
- Multicomponent Reactions
- Pyrrolobenzodiazepines
- Vanadium
- Chemical Synthesis
- Selenium Reagents
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 19 words, with their numbers
- Catalysis84 topics
- Asymmetric Synthesis63 topics
- Heterogeneous Catalysis52 topics
- C–H Activation31 topic
- Nanomaterials31 topic
- Self-Assembly31 topic
- Transition Metal Catalysis31 topic
- Chemistry21 topic
- Green Chemistry21 topic
- Metal-Organic Frameworks21 topic
- Multicomponent Reactions21 topic
- Porous Materials21 topic
- Pyrrolobenzodiazepines21 topic
- Synthesis21 topic
- Vanadium21 topic
- Carbon Dioxide11 topic
- Chemical Synthesis11 topic
- Organoselenium Compounds11 topic
- Selenium Reagents11 topic
Where does Yufeng Liu work?
Yufeng Liu's main affiliation in the publication record is East China University of Technology, China.
How many publications and citations does Yufeng Liu have?
Science Explorer counts 20 works and 64 citations for Yufeng Liu, ranking #1,232,917 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Yufeng Liu
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.