Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Bengbu Medical College · China

Zhiwen Jiang

Zhiwen Jiang publishes mostly in Pharmacology, Aerospace Engineering and Sociology and Political Science, on topics such as Military Technology and Strategies, Linguistic, Cultural, and Literary Studies and Legal and Regulatory Analysis.

World rank
#885,023
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#75,552
of 187,979
Works
20
Citations
17
Citations per work
0.9

What does Zhiwen Jiang research?

Pharmacology: 15.0%Aerospace Engineering: 10.0%Sociology and Political Science: 10.0%Transportation: 10.0%other fields: 55.0%15%top field
Pharmacology15.0%Aerospace Engineering10.0%Sociology and Political Science10.0%Transportation10.0%other fields55.0%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Pharmacology15% of their works
  2. 2Aerospace Engineering10% of their works
  3. 3Sociology and Political Science10% of their works
  4. 4Transportation10% of their works
  5. 5Pharmacology10% of their works
  6. 6Cancer Research5% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Zhiwen Jiang's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Air Force, Culture, Islam, Legal Regulation, Modernization, Transport Policy, African Swine Fever and Biochemical Genetics.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 16 words, with their numbers
  1. Air Force21 topic
  2. Culture21 topic
  3. Islam21 topic
  4. Legal Regulation21 topic
  5. Modernization21 topic
  6. Transport Policy21 topic
  7. African Swine Fever11 topic
  8. Biochemical Genetics11 topic
  9. Chitin11 topic
  10. Cytochrome P45011 topic
  11. Ecteinascidin11 topic
  12. Foot-and-Mouth Disease11 topic
  13. Metabolic Disorders11 topic
  14. Metabolism11 topic
  15. Pharmacogenetics11 topic
  16. Tetrahydroisoquinoline11 topic

Where does Zhiwen Jiang work?

Zhiwen Jiang's main affiliation in the publication record is Bengbu Medical College, China.

How many publications and citations does Zhiwen Jiang have?

Science Explorer counts 20 works and 17 citations for Zhiwen Jiang, ranking #885,023 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.