Zhiyong Chen
Zhiyong Chen publishes mostly in Surgery, Oncology and Molecular Biology, on topics such as Cancer Treatment and Pharmacology, Bladder and Urothelial Cancer Treatments and Urological Disorders and Treatments.
- World rank
- #1,461,649 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #157,660 of 187,979
- Works
- 22
- Citations
- 4
- Citations per work
- 0.2
What does Zhiyong Chen research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Surgery12% of their works
- 2Oncology12% of their works
- 3Molecular Biology9% of their works
- 4Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine9% of their works
- 5Urology6% of their works
- 6Cell Biology3% of their works
Research topics
- Cancer Treatment and Pharmacology
- Bladder and Urothelial Cancer Treatments
- Urological Disorders and Treatments
- Proteoglycans and glycosaminoglycans research
- Glycosylation and Glycoproteins Research
- Cancer therapeutics and mechanisms
- Biological Activity of Diterpenoids and Biflavonoids
- Chromatography in Natural Products
Which keywords describe Zhiyong Chen's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Chemotherapy, Bladder Cancer, Chemotherapy-Induced Peripheral Neuropathy, Genitourinary Development, Taxanes, Urothelial Carcinoma, Urotrauma and Biflavonoids.
- Proteoglycans
- Hyaluronan
- Glycans
- DNA
- Biflavonoids
- Urothelial Carcinoma
- Genitourinary Development
- Bladder Cancer
- Chemotherapy
- Chemotherapy-Induced Peripheral Neuropathy
- Taxanes
- Urotrauma
- Counter-Current Chromatography
- Diterpenoids
- Glycosylation
- Natural Product Isolation
- Topoisomerases
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Chemotherapy32 topics
- Bladder Cancer21 topic
- Chemotherapy-Induced Peripheral Neuropathy21 topic
- Genitourinary Development21 topic
- Taxanes21 topic
- Urothelial Carcinoma21 topic
- Urotrauma21 topic
- Biflavonoids11 topic
- Counter-Current Chromatography11 topic
- DNA11 topic
- Diterpenoids11 topic
- Glycans11 topic
- Glycosylation11 topic
- Hyaluronan11 topic
- Natural Product Isolation11 topic
- Proteoglycans11 topic
- Topoisomerases11 topic
Where does Zhiyong Chen work?
Zhiyong Chen's main affiliation in the publication record is Research Institute of Resource Insects, China.
How many publications and citations does Zhiyong Chen have?
Science Explorer counts 22 works and 4 citations for Zhiyong Chen, ranking #1,461,649 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Zhiyong Chen
- zhiyong-chen-university-of-newcastle-australia
- zhiyong-chen-shanghai-jiao-tong-university
- zhiyong-chen-central-south-university
- zhiyong-chen-chinese-academy-of-sciences
- zhiyong-chen-chinese-academy-of-sciences-china
- zhiyong-chen-fpinnovations
- zhiyong-chen-jilin-university
- zhiyong-chen-university-of-newcastle-australia-2
- zhiyong-chen-southern-medical-university
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.