Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Zhongyi Wang

Zhongyi Wang publishes mostly in Mechanical Engineering, Aerospace Engineering and Computational Mechanics, on topics such as Fluid Dynamics and Turbulent Flows, Aerodynamics and Fluid Dynamics Research and Fluid Dynamics and Heat Transfer.

World rank
#1,405,476
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#148,566
of 187,979
Works
28
Citations
31
Citations per work
1.1

What does Zhongyi Wang research?

Mechanical Engineering: 27.7%Aerospace Engineering: 21.3%Computational Mechanics: 19.1%Organic Chemistry: 6.4%other fields: 25.5%28%top field
Mechanical Engineering27.7%Aerospace Engineering21.3%Computational Mechanics19.1%Organic Chemistry6.4%other fields25.5%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Mechanical Engineering28% of their works
  2. 2Aerospace Engineering21% of their works
  3. 3Computational Mechanics19% of their works
  4. 4Organic Chemistry6% of their works
  5. 5Biomedical Engineering4% of their works
  6. 6Materials Chemistry4% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Zhongyi Wang's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Heat Transfer, Turbulent Flows, Vortex Dynamics, Aerodynamics, Drop Impact, Friction Factor, High-Speed Trains and Iron Oxides.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 17 words, with their numbers
  1. Heat Transfer52 topics
  2. Turbulent Flows31 topic
  3. Vortex Dynamics31 topic
  4. Aerodynamics21 topic
  5. Drop Impact21 topic
  6. Friction Factor21 topic
  7. High-Speed Trains21 topic
  8. Iron Oxides21 topic
  9. Reduction Kinetics21 topic
  10. Solar Air Heater21 topic
  11. Surface Tension21 topic
  12. Amides11 topic
  13. Chemoselective Synthesis11 topic
  14. Organophosphorus Synthesis11 topic
  15. Phosphonate Chemistry11 topic
  16. Wittig reaction11 topic
  17. stabilized ylides11 topic

Where does Zhongyi Wang work?

Zhongyi Wang's main affiliation in the publication record is Harbin Engineering University, China.

How many publications and citations does Zhongyi Wang have?

Science Explorer counts 28 works and 31 citations for Zhongyi Wang, ranking #1,405,476 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Zhongyi Wang

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.