Abdul Halim
Abdul Halim publishes mostly in Sociology and Political Science, Education and Demography, on topics such as SMEs Development and Digital Marketing, Consumer Behavior and Marketing Influence and Islamic Finance and Communication.
- World rank
- #140,043 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Indonesia
- #136 of 20,687
- Works
- 66
- Citations
- 83
- Citations per work
- 1.3
What does Abdul Halim research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Sociology and Political Science23% of their works
- 2Education17% of their works
- 3Demography10% of their works
- 4Marketing6% of their works
- 5Accounting6% of their works
- 6Law5% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Abdul Halim's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Indonesia, Social Media, E-commerce, Consumer Behavior, COVID-19, Customer Satisfaction, Islamic Education and Pandemic.
- Technology Acceptance
- Religious Values
- Digital Healthcare Services
- Islam
- Religious Moderation
- Purchase Decision
- Digital Literacy
- Pandemic
- Customer Satisfaction
- COVID-19
- Social Media
- Indonesia
- E-commerce
- Consumer Behavior
- Islamic Education
- Brand Image
- Hoax Communication
- Radicalism
- Culture
- Character Education
- Financial Literacy
- Small and Medium Enterprises
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 22 words, with their numbers
- Indonesia132 topics
- Social Media132 topics
- E-commerce112 topics
- COVID-1981 topic
- Consumer Behavior82 topics
- Customer Satisfaction82 topics
- Islamic Education82 topics
- Pandemic81 topic
- Brand Image51 topic
- Digital Literacy51 topic
- Hoax Communication51 topic
- Purchase Decision51 topic
- Radicalism51 topic
- Religious Moderation51 topic
- Culture41 topic
- Islam41 topic
- Character Education31 topic
- Digital Healthcare Services31 topic
- Financial Literacy31 topic
- Religious Values31 topic
- Small and Medium Enterprises31 topic
- Technology Acceptance31 topic
Where does Abdul Halim work?
Abdul Halim's main affiliation in the publication record is UIN Sunan Ampel Surabaya, Indonesia.
How many publications and citations does Abdul Halim have?
Science Explorer counts 66 works and 83 citations for Abdul Halim, ranking #140,043 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Abdul Halim
- abdul-halim-universitas-gadjah-mada
- abdul-halim-university-of-tsukuba
- abdul-halim-universitas-syiah-kuala
- abdul-halim-ipb-university
- abdul-halim-universitas-widya-gama-malang
- abdul-halim-state-university-of-makassar
- abdul-halim-lampung-university
- abdul-halim-king-abdullah-university-of-science-and-technology
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.