Science Explorer Back to mapMap
World rank
#6,945,189
of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
Rank in Türkiye
#91,449
of 117,622
Works
37
Citations
42
Citations per work
1.1

What does Gökhan ABA research?

Gökhan ABA's work is mostly in Social Sciences (15%), Health Professions (12%), Business, Management and Accounting (10%).

Health Sciences18%Social Sciences30%

Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.

The fields and subfields, with their numbers
  1. Everything else1952.0%
    1. Social Sciences514.6%
    2. Business, Management and Accounting410.4%
    3. Psychology25.2%
    1. Health Professions411.5%
    2. Medicine26.3%
  1. 1General Health Professions12% of their works
  2. 2Organizational Behavior and Human Resource Management10% of their works
  3. 3Sociology and Political Science8% of their works
  4. 4Gender Studies6% of their works
  5. 5Public Health, Environmental and Occupational Health6% of their works
  6. 6Clinical Psychology5% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Gökhan ABA's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Healthcare Workers, Job Satisfaction, Mental Health, Gender Roles, Public Toilets, Social Services, Urbanization and Ageing Population.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 19 words, with their numbers
  1. Healthcare Workers62 topics
  2. Job Satisfaction62 topics
  3. Mental Health62 topics
  4. Gender Roles51 topic
  5. Public Toilets51 topic
  6. Social Services41 topic
  7. Urbanization41 topic
  8. Ageing Population31 topic
  9. Anxiety31 topic
  10. COVID-1931 topic
  11. Harassment31 topic
  12. Health Care Expenditure31 topic
  13. Healthcare Quality31 topic
  14. Mission Statements31 topic
  15. Organizational Behavior31 topic
  16. Organizational Performance31 topic
  17. Patient Satisfaction31 topic
  18. Work Engagement31 topic
  19. Workplace Bullying31 topic

Where does Gökhan ABA work?

Gökhan ABA's main affiliation in the publication record is Bandırma Onyedi Eylül University, Türkiye.

How many publications and citations does Gökhan ABA have?

OpenAlex counts 37 works and 42 citations for Gökhan ABA, an h-index of 4, ranking #6,945,189 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.

Discussion

Ask a question or share a note about Gökhan ABA. Posts are plain text and can be reported.