Jianfeng Liu
Jianfeng Liu publishes mostly in Biomedical Engineering, Molecular Biology and Materials Chemistry, on topics such as Nanoplatforms for cancer theranostics, Graphene and Nanomaterials Applications and RNA Interference and Gene Delivery.
- World rank
- #676,261 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in China
- #51,555 of 187,979
- Works
- 87
- Citations
- 244
- Citations per work
- 2.8
What does Jianfeng Liu research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Biomedical Engineering20% of their works
- 2Molecular Biology9% of their works
- 3Materials Chemistry7% of their works
- 4Immunology5% of their works
- 5Electronic, Optical and Magnetic Materials3% of their works
- 6Mechanical Engineering3% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Jianfeng Liu's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Nanoparticles, Photothermal Therapy, Reactive Oxygen Species, Biomedical Applications, Drug Delivery, Immunity, Graphene and Nanomaterials.
- Neural Crest
- Craniosynostosis
- Biofilms
- siRNA Delivery
- Macrophage
- Dendrimers
- Nanomaterials
- Immunity
- Biomedical Applications
- Photothermal Therapy
- Nanoparticles
- Reactive Oxygen Species
- Drug Delivery
- Graphene
- Activation
- Hyperbranched Polymers
- RNA Interference
- Bacteria
- Cancer Immunotherapy
- Dendritic Cells
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 20 words, with their numbers
- Nanoparticles112 topics
- Photothermal Therapy81 topic
- Reactive Oxygen Species81 topic
- Biomedical Applications72 topics
- Drug Delivery72 topics
- Immunity52 topics
- Graphene41 topic
- Nanomaterials41 topic
- Activation31 topic
- Dendrimers31 topic
- Hyperbranched Polymers31 topic
- Macrophage31 topic
- RNA Interference31 topic
- siRNA Delivery31 topic
- Bacteria21 topic
- Biofilms21 topic
- Cancer Immunotherapy21 topic
- Craniosynostosis21 topic
- Dendritic Cells21 topic
- Neural Crest21 topic
Where does Jianfeng Liu work?
Jianfeng Liu's main affiliation in the publication record is Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences & Peking Union Medical College, China.
How many publications and citations does Jianfeng Liu have?
Science Explorer counts 87 works and 244 citations for Jianfeng Liu, ranking #676,261 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Jianfeng Liu
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.