Kenji Takemoto
Kenji Takemoto publishes mostly in Molecular Biology, Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine and Oncology, on topics such as Hemoglobin structure and function, Gene expression and cancer classification and Bioinformatics and Genomic Networks.
- World rank
- #691,246 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in Japan
- #30,464 of 114,622
- Works
- 22
- Citations
- 19
- Citations per work
- 0.9
What does Kenji Takemoto research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Molecular Biology27% of their works
- 2Pulmonary and Respiratory Medicine13% of their works
- 3Oncology7% of their works
- 4Obstetrics and Gynecology7% of their works
- 5Hepatology7% of their works
- 6Cardiology and Cardiovascular Medicine7% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Kenji Takemoto's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Dioxygen Activation, Gene Expression, Gene Set Enrichment Analysis, Guidelines, Heart Failure, Heme Biosynthesis, Hemoglobin and Hepatic Encephalopathy.
- Vitamin B12
- Scavenger Receptor
- Phosphoethanolamine
- Metalloenzyme
- Hepatic Encephalopathy
- Heme Biosynthesis
- Guidelines
- Gene Expression
- Dioxygen Activation
- Gene Set Enrichment Analysis
- Heart Failure
- Hemoglobin
- Liver Cirrhosis
- Microarray
- Protein-Protein Interaction Networks
- Synthetic
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 16 words, with their numbers
- Dioxygen Activation11 topic
- Gene Expression11 topic
- Gene Set Enrichment Analysis11 topic
- Guidelines11 topic
- Heart Failure11 topic
- Heme Biosynthesis11 topic
- Hemoglobin11 topic
- Hepatic Encephalopathy11 topic
- Liver Cirrhosis11 topic
- Metalloenzyme11 topic
- Microarray11 topic
- Phosphoethanolamine11 topic
- Protein-Protein Interaction Networks11 topic
- Scavenger Receptor11 topic
- Synthetic11 topic
- Vitamin B1211 topic
Where does Kenji Takemoto work?
Kenji Takemoto's main affiliation in the publication record is Anjo Kosei Hospital, Japan.
How many publications and citations does Kenji Takemoto have?
Science Explorer counts 22 works and 19 citations for Kenji Takemoto, ranking #691,246 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.