Science Explorer Interactive view Map
Researcher · Munzur University · Türkiye

Murat Dal

Murat Dal publishes mostly in Archeology, Reproductive Medicine and Physiology, on topics such as Immunodeficiency and Autoimmune Disorders, Marine and environmental studies and Human auditory perception and evaluation.

World rank
#625,022
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in Türkiye
#2,991
of 17,160
Works
16
Citations
25
Citations per work
1.6

What does Murat Dal research?

Archeology: 13.3%Reproductive Medicine: 6.7%Physiology: 6.7%Immunology and Allergy: 6.7%other fields: 66.6%13%top field
Archeology13.3%Reproductive Medicine6.7%Physiology6.7%Immunology and Allergy6.7%other fields66.6%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Archeology13% of their works
  2. 2Reproductive Medicine7% of their works
  3. 3Physiology7% of their works
  4. 4Immunology and Allergy7% of their works
  5. 5Radiology, Nuclear Medicine and Imaging7% of their works
  6. 6Radiological and Ultrasound Technology7% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Murat Dal's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Epidemiology, Treatment, Allergic Diseases, Anaphylaxis, Asthma, Attenuation Coefficients, Black Sea and Fibrosis.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 18 words, with their numbers
  1. Epidemiology22 topics
  2. Treatment22 topics
  3. Allergic Diseases11 topic
  4. Anaphylaxis11 topic
  5. Asthma11 topic
  6. Attenuation Coefficients11 topic
  7. Black Sea11 topic
  8. Fibrosis11 topic
  9. Food Allergy11 topic
  10. Genetic Mutations11 topic
  11. Holocene11 topic
  12. Hypersonic Effect11 topic
  13. Ionizing Radiation11 topic
  14. Primary Immunodeficiency11 topic
  15. Radiation Shielding11 topic
  16. Radon11 topic
  17. Systemic Sclerosis11 topic
  18. Ultrasonic Perception11 topic

Where does Murat Dal work?

Murat Dal's main affiliation in the publication record is Munzur University, Türkiye.

How many publications and citations does Murat Dal have?

Science Explorer counts 16 works and 25 citations for Murat Dal, ranking #625,022 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.