Xiaohui Zhao
Xiaohui Zhao publishes mostly in Molecular Biology, Cancer Research and Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism, on topics such as Advanced biosensing and bioanalysis techniques, Diabetes, Cardiovascular Risks, and Lipoproteins and Plant Molecular Biology Research.
- World rank
- #911,187 of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
- Rank in United Kingdom
- #64,734 of 90,785
- Works
- 20
- Citations
- 57
- Citations per work
- 2.9
What does Xiaohui Zhao research?
Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.
- 1Molecular Biology33% of their works
- 2Cancer Research10% of their works
- 3Endocrinology, Diabetes and Metabolism10% of their works
- 4Nutrition and Dietetics5% of their works
- 5Electrochemistry5% of their works
- 6Pharmacology5% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Xiaohui Zhao's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Cholesterol, Cancer, Cardiovascular Disease, DNA nanotechnology, Epigenetic Regulation, Metabolic Syndrome, Self-Assembly and Transcription Factors.
- m6A-seq
- RNA methylation
- Plant
- Long Noncoding RNAs
- Light Harvesting
- Development
- Transcription Factors
- Metabolic Syndrome
- DNA nanotechnology
- Cancer
- Cholesterol
- Cardiovascular Disease
- Epigenetic Regulation
- Self-Assembly
- Chromatin
- Fatty Acid Synthase
- Lipid Metabolism
- Photosystem II
- RNA Regulation
- Transcription
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 20 words, with their numbers
- Cholesterol32 topics
- Cancer22 topics
- Cardiovascular Disease21 topic
- DNA nanotechnology21 topic
- Epigenetic Regulation22 topics
- Metabolic Syndrome21 topic
- Self-Assembly21 topic
- Transcription Factors22 topics
- Chromatin11 topic
- Development11 topic
- Fatty Acid Synthase11 topic
- Light Harvesting11 topic
- Lipid Metabolism11 topic
- Long Noncoding RNAs11 topic
- Photosystem II11 topic
- Plant11 topic
- RNA Regulation11 topic
- RNA methylation11 topic
- Transcription11 topic
- m6A-seq11 topic
Where does Xiaohui Zhao work?
Xiaohui Zhao's main affiliation in the publication record is University of Cambridge, United Kingdom.
How many publications and citations does Xiaohui Zhao have?
Science Explorer counts 20 works and 57 citations for Xiaohui Zhao, ranking #911,187 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Other researchers named Xiaohui Zhao
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.