Science Explorer Interactive view Map

Zheng Zhou

Zheng Zhou publishes mostly in Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics, Electrical and Electronic Engineering and Molecular Biology, on topics such as Ultra-Wideband Communications Technology, Advanced biosensing and bioanalysis techniques and RNA Interference and Gene Delivery.

World rank
#1,153,657
of 1,633,909 ranked researchers
Rank in China
#111,140
of 187,979
Works
17
Citations
21
Citations per work
1.2

What does Zheng Zhou research?

Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics: 28.6%Electrical and Electronic Engineering: 21.4%Molecular Biology: 14.3%Biomedical Engineering: 7.1%other fields: 28.6%29%top field
Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics28.6%Electrical and Electronic Engineering21.4%Molecular Biology14.3%Biomedical Engineering7.1%other fields28.6%

Shares of their own output, by the field each of their topics belongs to. The grey slice is everything not listed.

  1. 1Atomic and Molecular Physics, and Optics29% of their works
  2. 2Electrical and Electronic Engineering21% of their works
  3. 3Molecular Biology14% of their works
  4. 4Biomedical Engineering7% of their works
  5. 5Ocean Engineering7% of their works
  6. 6Artificial Intelligence7% of their works

Research topics

Which keywords describe Zheng Zhou's research?

The keywords of their largest research topics: Channel Modeling, Communications, Ultra-Wideband, Wireless, 5G, Antenna, Breast Cancer Detection and DNA nanotechnology.

Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.

All 18 words, with their numbers
  1. Channel Modeling32 topics
  2. Communications32 topics
  3. Ultra-Wideband21 topic
  4. Wireless21 topic
  5. 5G11 topic
  6. Antenna11 topic
  7. Breast Cancer Detection11 topic
  8. DNA nanotechnology11 topic
  9. Entanglement11 topic
  10. Ground-Penetrating Radar11 topic
  11. Microstrip11 topic
  12. Microwave Imaging11 topic
  13. Millimeter Wave11 topic
  14. Quantum11 topic
  15. RNA Interference11 topic
  16. Sedimentology11 topic
  17. Self-Assembly11 topic
  18. siRNA Delivery11 topic

Where does Zheng Zhou work?

Zheng Zhou's main affiliation in the publication record is University of Science and Technology of China, China.

How many publications and citations does Zheng Zhou have?

Science Explorer counts 17 works and 21 citations for Zheng Zhou, ranking #1,153,657 of 1,633,909 researchers worldwide on the composite score.

Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.

Other researchers named Zheng Zhou

Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics are in the interactive view on the map. Is this your page? Request a correction or removal.