Hans Levenbach
Hans Levenbach publishes mostly in Management Science and Operations Research, Statistics and Probability and Economics and Econometrics, on topics such as Forecasting Techniques and Applications, Advanced Statistical Methods and Models and Agricultural Economics and Practices.
- World rank
- #3,776,496 of 7,710,434 ranked researchers
- Rank in United States
- #1,041,710 of 1,627,098
- Works
- 21
- Citations
- 212
- Citations per work
- 10.1
What does Hans Levenbach research?
Hans Levenbach's work is mostly in Decision Sciences (30%), Mathematics (21%), Economics, Econometrics and Finance (14%).
Their six largest subfields, inside their fields and domains; the grey slice is everything else they publish. The interactive view splits every one of their works down to single topics.
The fields and subfields, with their numbers
- Social Sciences944.2%
- Physical Sciences732.6%
- Mathematics420.9%
- Computer Science211.7%
- Everything else418.5%
- Life Sciences14.7%
- 1Management Science and Operations Research30% of their works
- 2Statistics and Probability21% of their works
- 3Economics and Econometrics14% of their works
- 4Artificial Intelligence7% of their works
- 5General Agricultural and Biological Sciences5% of their works
- 6Computer Networks and Communications5% of their works
Research topics
Which keywords describe Hans Levenbach's research?
The keywords of their largest research topics: Machine Learning, Forecasting, Time Series, Multicollinearity, Regression Analysis, Agent-Based Modeling, Agriculture and Development.
- Clustering
- Statistical Analysis
- R language
- Innovation Diffusion
- Development
- Agent-Based Modeling
- Multicollinearity
- Forecasting
- Machine Learning
- Time Series
- Regression Analysis
- Agriculture
- Experimental Design
- Optimization
- Regularization
- Variable Selection
- Mixture Models
Size is their works in the topics tagged with each word, from their 8 largest topics. Each links to the topic it comes from most.
All 17 words, with their numbers
- Machine Learning92 topics
- Forecasting71 topic
- Time Series71 topic
- Multicollinearity51 topic
- Regression Analysis51 topic
- Agent-Based Modeling21 topic
- Agriculture21 topic
- Development21 topic
- Experimental Design21 topic
- Innovation Diffusion21 topic
- Optimization21 topic
- R language21 topic
- Regularization21 topic
- Statistical Analysis21 topic
- Variable Selection21 topic
- Clustering11 topic
- Mixture Models11 topic
Where does Hans Levenbach work?
Hans Levenbach's main affiliation in the publication record is AT&T (United States), United States.
How many publications and citations does Hans Levenbach have?
OpenAlex counts 21 works and 212 citations for Hans Levenbach, an h-index of 8, ranking #3,776,496 of 7,710,434 researchers worldwide on the quality score.
Ranked on field-normalised excellence (50%), output (30%) and citations (20%). Counts come from OpenAlex author records, which occasionally merge different people who share a name or split one person into several.
Papers, co-authors, who cited this work and researchers on the nearest topics have tabs of their own, above. Is this your page? Claim it with your ORCID iD, or request a correction or removal.
Discussion
Ask a question or share a note about Hans Levenbach. Posts are plain text and can be reported.